List of Chrono Cross bosses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adding categories) |
(→Bosses: Roachester added to the list.) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:<small>''This article is a list of bosses for Chrono Cross. For list of Chrono Cross enemies, see ''[[List of Chrono Cross enemies]].''</small> | :<small>''This article is a list of bosses for ''Chrono Cross''. For list of ''Chrono Cross'' enemies, see ''[[List of Chrono Cross enemies]].''</small> | ||
This article is a list of bosses that appear in | This article is a list of bosses that appear in {{CC}}. | ||
==Bosses== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Innate Color | |||
! Location(s) Found | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aquator]] | |||
| Blue | |||
| [[Terra Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anemotor]] | |||
| Green | |||
| [[Terra Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Dragon]] | |||
| Black | |||
| [[Marbule]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[BlueMoaman]] | |||
| Blue | |||
| [[Viper Manor Bluffs]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bunyip]] | |||
| Red/Black | |||
| [[Fort Dragonia]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Criosphinx]] | |||
| Yellow | |||
| [[Earth Dragon Isle]] (H) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dario (Boss)|Dario]] | |||
| Black | |||
| [[Forbidden Island]] (H) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Serge]] | |||
| Black | |||
| [[Fort Dragonia]] (H) | |||
|- | |||
| [[DeadHead]] | |||
| Black | |||
| [[Isle of the Damned]] (H), [[S.S. Invincible]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[De-Hydrate]] | |||
| Black | |||
| [[Hydra Marshes]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Earth Dragon]] | |||
| Yellow | |||
| [[Earth Dragon Isle]] (H) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fargo (Boss)|Fargo]] | |||
| Blue | |||
| [[S.S. Invincible]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[FATE]] | |||
| Black | |||
| [[Chronopolis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flea (Chrono Cross)|Flea]] | |||
| Red | |||
| [[Bend of Time]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Garai (Boss)|Garai]] | |||
| White | |||
| [[Isle of the Damned]] (H) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giant Gloop]] | |||
| Blue | |||
| [[Fort Dragonia]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gravitor]] | |||
| Black | |||
| [[Terra Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Green Dragon]] | |||
| Green | |||
| [[Gaea's Navel]] (H) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grobyc (Boss)|Grobyc]] | |||
| Black | |||
| [[Viper Manor]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guillot]] | |||
| Yellow | |||
| [[Viper Manor]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Harle (Boss)|Harle]] | |||
| Black | |||
| [[Hermit's Hideaway]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hell's Cook]] | |||
| Red | |||
| [[Viper Manor]] (H) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Highwayman]] | |||
| Black | |||
| [[Dead Sea]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hi Ho Tank]] | |||
| Yellow | |||
| [[Water Dragon Isle]] (H) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hydra]] | |||
| Yellow | |||
| [[Hydra Marshes]] (H) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Karsh (Boss)|Karsh]] | |||
| Green | |||
| [[Cape Howl]] (A), [[Mount Pyre]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ketchop]] | |||
| Red | |||
| [[Viper Manor]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[KingMoaman]] | |||
| Black | |||
| [[Viper Manor Bluffs]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luxator]] | |||
| White | |||
| [[Terra Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marcy (Boss)|Marcy]] | |||
| Blue | |||
| [[Viper Manor]] (A), [[Mount Pyre]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[MegaStarky]] | |||
| White | |||
| [[Sky Dragon Isle]] (H) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miguel]] | |||
| White | |||
| [[Dead Sea]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Neo-N-Bulb]] | |||
| Green | |||
| [[Viper Manor]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orlha (Boss)|Orlha]] | |||
| Blue | |||
| [[Guldove]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ozzie (Chrono Cross)|Ozzie]] | |||
| Green | |||
| [[Bend of Time]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pentapus]] | |||
| Green | |||
| [[Hydra Marshes]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peppor (Enemy)|Peppor]] | |||
| Yellow | |||
| [[Cape Howl]] (A), [[Fossil Valley]] (A), [[Shadow Forest]] (A), [[Viper Manor]] (A), [[Mount Pyre]] (A), [[Isle of the Damned]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[PolisPolice]] | |||
| White | |||
| [[Chronopolis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Polly]] | |||
| Red | |||
| [[S.S. Invincible]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pyrotor]] | |||
| Red | |||
| [[Terra Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Radius (Boss)|Radius]] | |||
| Green | |||
| [[Arni]] (H) | |||
|- | |||
| [[RedMoaman]] | |||
| Red | |||
| [[Viper Manor Bluffs]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roachester]] | |||
|Blue | |||
|[[Viper Manor (Chrono Cross)|Viper Manor]] (H) | |||
|- | |||
| [[RoyalJelly]] | |||
| Blue | |||
| [[El Nido Triangle]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sky Dragon]] | |||
| White | |||
| [[Sky Dragon Isle]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slash (Chrono Cross)|Slash]] | |||
| Blue | |||
| [[Bend of Time]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Solt (Enemy)|Solt]] | |||
| Yellow | |||
| [[Cape Howl]] (A), [[Fossil Valley]] (A), [[Shadow Forest]] (A), [[Viper Manor]] (A), [[Mount Pyre]] (A), [[Isle of the Damned]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[SunOfAGun]] | |||
| White | |||
| [[Fort Dragonia]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Taurusoid]] | |||
| Green | |||
| [[Fort Dragonia]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Terrator]] | |||
| Yellow | |||
| [[Terra Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Time Devourer (Terra Tower)]] | |||
| White | |||
| [[Terra Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Time Devourer]] | |||
| White | |||
| [[Opassa Beach]], [[Darkness Beyond Time]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tyrano]] | |||
| Red | |||
| [[Gaea's Navel]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vita Duo]] | |||
| Green | |||
| [[Sea of Eden]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vita Tres]] | |||
| Blue | |||
| [[Sea of Eden]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vita Unus]] | |||
| Red | |||
| [[Sea of Eden]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wingapede]] | |||
| Green | |||
| [[Hydra Marshes]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zoah (Boss)|Zoah]] | |||
| Yellow | |||
| [[Shadow Forest]] (A), [[Mount Pyre]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Chrono Cross}} | |||
[[Category:Chrono Cross Enemies| ]] | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | |||
{{ | {{Chrono Cross}} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Chrono Cross Bosses]] | [[Category:Chrono Cross Bosses|*!]] |
Latest revision as of 21:39, 22 February 2023
- This article is a list of bosses for Chrono Cross. For list of Chrono Cross enemies, see List of Chrono Cross enemies.
This article is a list of bosses that appear in Chrono Cross.