Rod: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox CC Equipment | {{Infobox CC Equipment | ||
|name = | |name = Rod | ||
|image = | |image = [[File:Porcelain Rod (Chrono Cross).jpg|200px]] | ||
|caption = | |caption = [[Guile]] wielding a Rod | ||
|japanese = | |japanese = | ||
|type = | |type = | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
'''{{PAGENAME}}'''s are a type of weapon in {{CC}}. [[Guile]], [[Razzly]], and [[Riddel]] can equip them (aside from the [[Floral Rod]], which is a Razzly-exclusive weapon). Rods have a special property whereby all enemies are attacked, rather than just one. Even if an attack misses the targeted enemy, it still might hit the others. | '''{{PAGENAME}}'''s are a type of weapon in {{CC}}. [[Guile]], [[Razzly]], and [[Riddel]] can equip them (aside from the [[Floral Rod]], which is a Razzly-exclusive weapon). Rods have a special property whereby all enemies are attacked, rather than just one. Even if an attack misses the targeted enemy, it still might hit the others. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
![[Rods]] (Weapon) | |||
![[File:Portrait_Guile.png]] | |||
![[File:Portrait_Riddel.png]] | |||
![[File:Portrait_Razzly.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Equippable by:''' | |||
|[[Guile]] | |||
|[[Riddel]] | |||
|[[Razzly]] | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Japanese | |||
!Attack | !Attack | ||
!Hit% | !Hit% | ||
Line 34: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Porcelain Rod]] | |[[Porcelain Rod]] | ||
| {{nihongo|"Bone Rod"|ボーンロッド}} | |||
| +8 | | +8 | ||
| 31% | | 31% | ||
Line 39: | Line 53: | ||
| 1 [[Bone]], 1 [[Eyeball]] | | 1 [[Bone]], 1 [[Eyeball]] | ||
| When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | | When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | ||
| Choose [[Guile]] as the guide to [[Viper Manor]] | | [[Guile]]'s starting equipment. <br> (Choose [[Guile]] as the guide to [[Viper Manor]]) | ||
| [[ | | Can be sold for 45 [[G]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brass Rod]] | |[[Brass Rod]] | ||
| | | ブロンズロッド | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | +30% | ||
| | | 150 [[G]] | ||
| 1 [[Copper]], 1 [[Eyeball]], 1 [[Humour]] | |||
| When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | | When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | ||
| | | 1. Shops in <br>[[Termina]] ([[Another World]]) and [[Guldove]] ([[Another World]]) <br> 2. If you choose Guile as your guide <br> to Viper Manor and get the [[Dragoon's Honor]] <br> while there, you will receive this weapon from the fortune-teller <br> in [[Termina]] (Another World) upon returning. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Iron Rod]] | |[[Iron Rod]] | ||
| | | アイアンロッド | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 31% | ||
| | | 420 [[G]] | ||
| 1 [[Iron]], 1 [[Eyeball]], 1 [[Humour]] | |||
| When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | | When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | ||
| | | Shops in <br> [[Arni]] (Home World), [[Termina]] (Another World), <br> [[Guldove]] (Home World), [[Smith Spirit]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mythril Rod]] | |[[Mythril Rod]] | ||
| | | ミスリルロッド | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 31% | ||
| | | 1600 [[G]] | ||
| 1 [[Mythril]], 1 [[Eyeball]], 1 [[Humour]], 1 [[Screw]] | |||
| When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | | When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | ||
| | | 1. [[Riddel]]'s starting weapon. <br> 2. Shops in [[Arni]] (Home World), <br> [[Termina]] (Another World), <br> [[Guldove]] (Home and Another World), <br> [[Smith Spirit]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Denadorite Rod]] | |[[Denadorite Rod]] | ||
| | | デナドロロッド | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | 32% | ||
| | | 7980 [[G]] | ||
| 1 [[Denadorite]] 1 [[Eyeball]], 1 [[Humor]], 1 [[Feather]], 2 [[Screw]]s | |||
| When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | | When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | ||
| | | 1. Shops in [[Termina]] (Another World), <br> [[Guldove]] (Home and Another World), <br> [[Marbule]] (Home World), [[Smith Spirit]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Floral Rod]] | |[[Floral Rod]] | ||
| | | フラワーロッド | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| | | 31% | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| N/A | |||
| When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | | When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | ||
| | | ???? | ||
| Only [[Razzly]] can equip it. | | Only [[Razzly]] can equip it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rainbow Rod]] | |[[Rainbow Rod]] | ||
| プリズムロッド | |||
| +? | | +? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 21600 [[G]] | ||
| | | 1 [[Rainbow Shell]], <br> 1 [[Eyeball]], 1 [[Screw]], <br> 1 [[S.Ember]], 1 [[S.Dew]], 1 [[S.Leaf]], 1 [[S.Sand]], 1 [[S.Salt]], 1 [[S.Soot]] | ||
| When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | | When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | ||
| | | Shops in [[Termina]] ([[Another World]]), [[Smith Spirit]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{CC Weapons}} | {{CC Weapons}} | ||
[[Category:Chrono Cross Weapons|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Chrono Cross Weapons|{{PAGENAME}}]] |
Revision as of 07:58, 10 July 2020
Rod | |
---|---|
Guile wielding a Rod |
Rods are a type of weapon in Chrono Cross. Guile, Razzly, and Riddel can equip them (aside from the Floral Rod, which is a Razzly-exclusive weapon). Rods have a special property whereby all enemies are attacked, rather than just one. Even if an attack misses the targeted enemy, it still might hit the others.
Rods (Weapon) | |||
---|---|---|---|
Equippable by: | Guile | Riddel | Razzly |
Name | Japanese | Attack | Hit% | Cost | Materials | Special Effects | How to acquire | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Porcelain Rod | "Bone Rod" (ボーンロッド?) | +8 | 31% | N/A | 1 Bone, 1 Eyeball | When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | Guile's starting equipment. (Choose Guile as the guide to Viper Manor) |
Can be sold for 45 G |
Brass Rod | ブロンズロッド | 10 | +30% | 150 G | 1 Copper, 1 Eyeball, 1 Humour | When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | 1. Shops in Termina (Another World) and Guldove (Another World) 2. If you choose Guile as your guide to Viper Manor and get the Dragoon's Honor while there, you will receive this weapon from the fortune-teller in Termina (Another World) upon returning. |
|
Iron Rod | アイアンロッド | 13 | 31% | 420 G | 1 Iron, 1 Eyeball, 1 Humour | When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | Shops in Arni (Home World), Termina (Another World), Guldove (Home World), Smith Spirit |
|
Mythril Rod | ミスリルロッド | 16 | 31% | 1600 G | 1 Mythril, 1 Eyeball, 1 Humour, 1 Screw | When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | 1. Riddel's starting weapon. 2. Shops in Arni (Home World), Termina (Another World), Guldove (Home and Another World), Smith Spirit |
|
Denadorite Rod | デナドロロッド | 20 | 32% | 7980 G | 1 Denadorite 1 Eyeball, 1 Humor, 1 Feather, 2 Screws | When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | 1. Shops in Termina (Another World), Guldove (Home and Another World), Marbule (Home World), Smith Spirit |
|
Floral Rod | フラワーロッド | 24 | 31% | N/A | N/A | When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | ???? | Only Razzly can equip it. |
Rainbow Rod | プリズムロッド | +? | 21600 G | 1 Rainbow Shell, 1 Eyeball, 1 Screw, 1 S.Ember, 1 S.Dew, 1 S.Leaf, 1 S.Sand, 1 S.Salt, 1 S.Soot |
When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | Shops in Termina (Another World), Smith Spirit |