Bow: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''bow''' is a weapon type from [[Chrono Trigger]] and can be equipped by [[Marle]]. | The '''bow''' is a weapon type from [[Chrono Trigger]] and can be equipped by [[Marle]]. At close range, rather than firing the weapon, Marle physically strikes enemies with it using the same stats. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Attack | |||
!Special Effects | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bronze Bowgun]] | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Bowgun]] | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Silver Bow]] | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bandit's Bow]] | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shaman's Bow]] | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dreamstone Bow]] | |||
|60 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Comet Bow]] | |||
|80 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sonic Bow]] | |||
|100 | |||
|Inflicts [[Slow]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Siren's Kiss]] | |||
|140 | |||
|Inflicts [[Stop]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stardust Bow]] | |||
|150 | |||
|Inflicts [[Confuse]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Valkyrie Bow]] | |||
|180 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Venus Bow]] | |||
|0 | |||
|Deals 777 damage | |||
|} | |||
{{Equip-stub}} | {{Equip-stub}} |
Revision as of 21:29, 7 July 2010
The bow is a weapon type from Chrono Trigger and can be equipped by Marle. At close range, rather than firing the weapon, Marle physically strikes enemies with it using the same stats.
Name | Attack | Special Effects |
---|---|---|
Bronze Bowgun | 3 | |
Iron Bowgun | 15 | |
Silver Bow | 20 | |
Bandit's Bow | 25 | |
Shaman's Bow | 40 | |
Dreamstone Bow | 60 | |
Comet Bow | 80 | |
Sonic Bow | 100 | Inflicts Slow |
Siren's Kiss | 140 | Inflicts Stop |
Stardust Bow | 150 | Inflicts Confuse |
Valkyrie Bow | 180 | |
Venus Bow | 0 | Deals 777 damage |