Sword: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''sword''' is a weapon type from [[Chrono Trigger]] and [[Chrono Cross]]. In Chrono Trigger, they can be equipped by [[Frog]]. | The '''sword''' is a weapon type from [[Chrono Trigger]] and [[Chrono Cross]]. In Chrono Trigger, they can be equipped by [[Frog]]. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Attack | |||
!Special Effects | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bronze Sword]] | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Sword]] | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Masamune]] | |||
|75 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Radiant Blade]] | |||
|90 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smiter's Blade]] | |||
|105 | |||
|1.5x damage to magical beings | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rune Blade]] | |||
|120 | |||
|Magic+4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Demonslayer]] | |||
|120 | |||
|2x damage to magical beings | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brave Sword]] | |||
|135 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dinoblade]] | |||
|160 | |||
|Strength+5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Masamune (Upgraded)]] | |||
|200 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{Equip-stub}} | {{Equip-stub}} |
Revision as of 16:14, 7 July 2010
The sword is a weapon type from Chrono Trigger and Chrono Cross. In Chrono Trigger, they can be equipped by Frog.
Name | Attack | Special Effects |
---|---|---|
Bronze Sword | 6 | |
Iron Sword | 10 | |
Masamune | 75 | |
Radiant Blade | 90 | |
Smiter's Blade | 105 | 1.5x damage to magical beings |
Rune Blade | 120 | Magic+4 |
Demonslayer | 120 | 2x damage to magical beings |
Brave Sword | 135 | |
Dinoblade | 160 | Strength+5 |
Masamune (Upgraded) | 200 |