Crimson Echoes:Robo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with '{{CETop}} {{Infobox CE Character |name = Robo |image = 200px |caption = Official artwork of Robo by Akira Toriyama. |year = |hometown = {{CE|Ch...') |
CrosswalkX (talk | contribs) (Added Robo techs magic spells to the Crimson Echoes page list.) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
'''Robo''' is a playable character in {{CE}}. He works with {{CE|Belthasar}} in {{CE|Chronopolis}}. | '''Robo''' is a playable character in {{CE}}. He works with {{CE|Belthasar}} in {{CE|Chronopolis}}. | ||
===Tech=== | |||
{| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
! style="background-color:#D5DAE0; border:1px solid #000;" | Tech (SNES Name) | |||
! style="background-color:#D5DAE0; border:1px solid #000;" | [[MP]] Cost | |||
! style="background-color:#D5DAE0; border:1px solid #000;" | [[TP]] | |||
! style="background-color:#D5DAE0; border:1px solid #000;" | Target | |||
! style="background-color:#D5DAE0; border:1px solid #000;" | Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Steel Crash]]* | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | 1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | N/A | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Line of enemies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Tackle enemies along a direct line. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Cure Beam]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | 2 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | N/A | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | One ally | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Restore a small amount of HP to an ally. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Dark Gear]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | 3 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | 5 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | All enemies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Attack all enemies with shadow blast. ([[Shadow]]) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[StunBarrage]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | 4 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | 150 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | One enemy | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Barrage an enemy with rocket punches. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Heal Beam]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | 3 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | 400 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | All allies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Restore a small amount of HP to all allies. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[VulcanPulse]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | 13 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | 600 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | One enemy | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Burn an enemy with a fire blast. (fire) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Thor Hammer]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | 13 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | 800 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | One enemy. | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Strike an enemy with a thunderbolt. (Lightning) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[GreenMemory]] (Auto-Life) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | 17 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | 1,000 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | One ally | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Give an ally auto-life. | |||
|} | |||
* Note using Robo's Steel Crash tech will sometimes randomly freeze up the game. Use this tech at your own risk. | |||
{{char-stub}} | {{char-stub}} | ||
{{Crimson Echoes}} | {{Crimson Echoes}} |
Latest revision as of 02:19, 12 October 2022
This page contains in-universe or out-of-universe information within the pseudo-canon of Chrono Trigger: Crimson Echoes.
Robo | |
---|---|
Official artwork of Robo by Akira Toriyama. | |
Home Area | Chronopolis |
Weapon Type | Mechanical Arm |
Magic Element | Fire Lightning Shadow |
Gender | Male |
Friends / Colleagues | Crono Marle Lucca Belthasar Frog Schala Magus Ayla |
Robo is a playable character in Chrono Trigger: Crimson Echoes. He works with Belthasar in Chronopolis.
Tech[edit | edit source]
Tech (SNES Name) | MP Cost | TP | Target | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Steel Crash* | 1 | N/A | Line of enemies | Tackle enemies along a direct line. |
Cure Beam | 2 | N/A | One ally | Restore a small amount of HP to an ally. |
Dark Gear | 3 | 5 | All enemies | Attack all enemies with shadow blast. (Shadow) |
StunBarrage | 4 | 150 | One enemy | Barrage an enemy with rocket punches. |
Heal Beam | 3 | 400 | All allies | Restore a small amount of HP to all allies. |
VulcanPulse | 13 | 600 | One enemy | Burn an enemy with a fire blast. (fire) |
Thor Hammer | 13 | 800 | One enemy. | Strike an enemy with a thunderbolt. (Lightning) |
GreenMemory (Auto-Life) | 17 | 1,000 | One ally | Give an ally auto-life. |
- Note using Robo's Steel Crash tech will sometimes randomly freeze up the game. Use this tech at your own risk.
Characters |
Playable characters |
Crono - Marle - Lucca - Glenn - Robo - Ayla - Magus |
Non-playable characters |
Belthasar - King Zeal - Sorin - Kasmir - Noah - Renault - Luther - Roget - Cedric Guardia |
Eras and locations |
64 999 995 B.C. |
12001 B.C. |
11995 B.C. |
1 A.D. |
1 A.D. (Reptite timeline) |
605 A.D. |
605 A.D. (Alternate) |
1005 A.D. |
1005 A.D. (Reptite timeline) |
2305 A.D. |
2305 A.D. (Reptite timeline) |
End of Time |
Dreamtime |
Terms |
Gate - Time Travel - Time Egg - Vanguard - Dragon Tooth - Frozen Flame - Neo-Epoch |
Archives |