Crimson Echoes:Lucca: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with '{{CETop}} {{Infobox CE Character |name = Lucca |image = 200px |caption = Official artwork of Lucca by Akira Toriyama. |year = {{CE|Colonizatio...') |
CrosswalkX (talk | contribs) (Added Lucca's tech spells for Lucca's Crimson Echoes Profile page.) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = [[File:Lucca2.png|200px]] | |image = [[File:Lucca2.png|200px]] | ||
|caption = Official artwork of Lucca by [[Akira Toriyama]]. | |caption = Official artwork of Lucca by [[Akira Toriyama]]. | ||
|year = {{CE| | |year = {{CE|Present}} | ||
|hometown = {{CE|Truce}} | |hometown = {{CE|Truce}} | ||
|age = | |age = | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
'''Lucca''' is a playable character in {{CE}}. | '''Lucca''' is a playable character in {{CE}}. | ||
{{char-stub}} | ==Abilities== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Tech (SNES Name) | |||
! [[MP]] Cost | |||
![[TP]] | |||
!Target | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|Flame Toss | |||
| 1 | |||
|10 | |||
|Line of enemies | |||
|Burn enemies along a direct line. ([[Fire]]) | |||
|- | |||
|Hypno Wave | |||
|1 | |||
|60 | |||
|All enemies | |||
|Put all enemies to sleep. | |||
|- | |||
|Fire | |||
|2 | |||
|N/A | |||
|One enemy | |||
| Attack an enemy with fire. (Fire) | |||
|- | |||
|Napalm | |||
|4 | |||
|150 | |||
|Circle of enemies | |||
|Bomb enemies within a circle. (Fire) | |||
|- | |||
|Protect | |||
|6 | |||
|250 | |||
|All allies | |||
|Boosts all 3 allies Defense. | |||
|- | |||
|Fire 2 | |||
| 8 | |||
|400 | |||
|All enemies | |||
| Attack all enemies with fire. (Fire) | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Bomb | |||
|15 | |||
|600 | |||
|Circle of enemies | |||
|Blast enemies within a circle. (Fire) | |||
|- | |||
|Flare | |||
|20 | |||
|900 | |||
|All enemies | |||
|Attack all enemies with intense fire. (Fire) | |||
|}{{char-stub}} | |||
{{Crimson Echoes}} | {{Crimson Echoes}} | ||
[[Category:Crimson Echoes]] | [[Category:Crimson Echoes]] |
Latest revision as of 02:54, 12 October 2022
This page contains in-universe or out-of-universe information within the pseudo-canon of Chrono Trigger: Crimson Echoes.
Lucca | |
---|---|
Official artwork of Lucca by Akira Toriyama. | |
Home Time | Present |
Home Area | Truce |
Weapon Type | Gun |
Magic Element | Fire |
Family | Taban (father) Lara(mother) |
Gender | Female |
Friends / Colleagues | Crono Marle Robo Belthasar Frog Schala Magus Ayla |
Lucca is a playable character in Chrono Trigger: Crimson Echoes.
Abilities[edit | edit source]
Tech (SNES Name) | MP Cost | TP | Target | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Flame Toss | 1 | 10 | Line of enemies | Burn enemies along a direct line. (Fire) |
Hypno Wave | 1 | 60 | All enemies | Put all enemies to sleep. |
Fire | 2 | N/A | One enemy | Attack an enemy with fire. (Fire) |
Napalm | 4 | 150 | Circle of enemies | Bomb enemies within a circle. (Fire) |
Protect | 6 | 250 | All allies | Boosts all 3 allies Defense. |
Fire 2 | 8 | 400 | All enemies | Attack all enemies with fire. (Fire) |
Mega Bomb | 15 | 600 | Circle of enemies | Blast enemies within a circle. (Fire) |
Flare | 20 | 900 | All enemies | Attack all enemies with intense fire. (Fire) |
Characters |
Playable characters |
Crono - Marle - Lucca - Glenn - Robo - Ayla - Magus |
Non-playable characters |
Belthasar - King Zeal - Sorin - Kasmir - Noah - Renault - Luther - Roget - Cedric Guardia |
Eras and locations |
64 999 995 B.C. |
12001 B.C. |
11995 B.C. |
1 A.D. |
1 A.D. (Reptite timeline) |
605 A.D. |
605 A.D. (Alternate) |
1005 A.D. |
1005 A.D. (Reptite timeline) |
2305 A.D. |
2305 A.D. (Reptite timeline) |
End of Time |
Dreamtime |
Terms |
Gate - Time Travel - Time Egg - Vanguard - Dragon Tooth - Frozen Flame - Neo-Epoch |
Archives |