4,465
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
==[[Sword (Chrono Cross)| Sword]]s== | ==[[Sword (Chrono Cross)| Sword]]s== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Attack | |||
!Special Effects | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bone Sword]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bronze Sword (Chrono Cross)|Bronze Sword]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hero's Blade]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Steel Sword]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Silver Sword (Chrono Cross)|Silver Sword]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stone Sword]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Einlanzer]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Viper's Venom]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Slasher]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spectral Sword]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Einlanzer (Upgraded)]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==[[Dagger]]s== | ==[[Dagger]]s== | ||
Line 22: | Line 61: | ||
==[[Glove]]s== | ==[[Glove]]s== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Attack | |||
!Special Effects | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bone Glove]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bronze Glove]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Glove]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mythril Glove]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Granite Glove]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spectral Glove]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==[[Axe]]s & [[Hammer]]s== | ==[[Axe]]s & [[Hammer]]s== | ||
{Note that while [[Karsh]] and [[Leah]] can equip [[Axe]]s, they are unable to equip [[Hammer]]s. [[Zappa]] and [[Funguy]] are able to equip both Axes and Hammers.) | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Attack | |||
!Hit% | |||
!Cost | |||
!Materials | |||
!Special Effects | |||
!How to acquire | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bone Axe]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| 28% | |||
| | |||
| 1 [[Bone]], 1 [[Copper]], 1 [[Fang]] | |||
| | |||
| common drop by [[Karsh (boss)]] in first encounter with him in [[Cape Howl]] ([[Another World]]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bronze Axe]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 29% | |||
| | |||
| 1 [[Copper]], 1 [[Humour]], 1 [[Fang]] | |||
| | |||
| rare [[Stealing|steal]] from the boss [[DeadHead]] ([[S.S. Invincible]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Axe]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Silver Axe]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Great Hammer]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Can only be equipped by [[Funguy]] and [[Zappa]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stone Hammer]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Can only be equipped by [[Funguy]] and [[Zappa]]. | |||
|- | |||
||[[Master Hammer]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Can only be equipped by [[Funguy]] and [[Zappa]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rainbow Axe]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==[[Staff|Staves]]== | ==[[Staff|Staves]]== |
edits