104
edits
m (Japanese name added) |
CrosswalkX (talk | contribs) (Added Shops for Median Village first visit and after defeating Ozzie.) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{{nihongo|'''{{PAGENAME}}'''|メディーナ村}} is a location in {{CT}} that appears in the [[Present]]. It is a small village that appears in the [[Present]], populated almost entirely by [[Mystic]]s. A statue in the center depicts [[Magus]], Fiendlord, and after Magus' defeat, a statue of [[Ozzie]] is present and the anti-human animosity common in Medina has disappeared. Once Ozzie is defeated at his [[Ozzie's Fort|Fort]], no statue sits in the center. | {{nihongo|'''{{PAGENAME}}'''|メディーナ村}} is a location in {{CT}} that appears in the [[Present]]. It is a small village that appears in the [[Present]], populated almost entirely by [[Mystic]]s. A statue in the center depicts [[Magus]], Fiendlord, and after Magus' defeat, a statue of [[Ozzie]] is present and the anti-human animosity common in Medina has disappeared. Once Ozzie is defeated at his [[Ozzie's Fort|Fort]], no statue sits in the center. | ||
== Shops [edit | edit source] == | |||
=== Median Village Market First visit [edit | edit source] === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Iron Blade | |||
|39550 G | |||
|- | |||
|SteelSaber | |||
|65000 G | |||
|- | |||
|Demon Edge | |||
|65000 G | |||
|- | |||
|Lumin Robe | |||
|65000 G | |||
|- | |||
|Flash Mail | |||
|65000 G | |||
|- | |||
|Glow Helm | |||
|65000 G | |||
|- | |||
|Tonic | |||
|1130 G | |||
|- | |||
|Mid Tonic | |||
|11300 G | |||
|- | |||
|Full Tonic | |||
|65000 G | |||
|- | |||
|Heal | |||
|1130 G | |||
|- | |||
|Revive | |||
|22600 G | |||
|- | |||
|Shelter | |||
|16950 G | |||
|- | |||
|Ether | |||
|65000 G | |||
|} | |||
=== Median Village Market After defeating Ozzie [edit | edit source] === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Iron Blade | |||
|262 G | |||
|- | |||
|SteelSaber | |||
|597 G | |||
|- | |||
|Demon Edge | |||
|12684 G | |||
|- | |||
|Lumin Robe | |||
|4850 G | |||
|- | |||
|Flash Mail | |||
|6342 G | |||
|- | |||
|Glow Helm | |||
|1717 G | |||
|- | |||
|Tonic | |||
|8 G | |||
|- | |||
|Mid Tonic | |||
|75 G | |||
|- | |||
|Full Tonic | |||
|523 G | |||
|- | |||
|Heal | |||
|8 G | |||
|- | |||
|Revive | |||
|150 G | |||
|- | |||
|Shelter | |||
|112 G | |||
|- | |||
|Ether | |||
|597 G | |||
|} | |||
==Story== | ==Story== | ||
[[Crono]] and his team visit Medina after their first visit to the [[End of Time]], since the [[Gate]] between [[Guardia Forest]] and [[Bangor Dome]] is inaccessible. [[Ozzie VIII]] is Elder at this time. | [[Crono]] and his team visit Medina after their first visit to the [[End of Time]], since the [[Gate]] between [[Guardia Forest]] and [[Bangor Dome]] is inaccessible. [[Ozzie VIII]] is Elder at this time. |
edits