List of Chrono Cross techs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m
removed red link notification
IresuOtoko (talk | contribs) |
m (removed red link notification) |
||
(81 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This article is a '''list of character techs''' in {{CC}}. | This article is a '''list of character techs''' in {{CC}}. | ||
Line 18: | Line 16: | ||
| [[Dash&Slash]] | | [[Dash&Slash]] | ||
| One Enemy | | One Enemy | ||
| Charge at foe for extra-powerful blade stroke | | Charge straight at foe for extra-powerful cut/blade stroke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 394: | Line 392: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| [[ | | [[Lunairetic]] | ||
| All Enemies | | All Enemies | ||
| Create a lunar eclipse that causes destruction | | Create a lunar eclipse that causes destruction | ||
Line 662: | Line 660: | ||
| rowspan=3 | [[Grobyc]] | | rowspan=3 | [[Grobyc]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| [[ | | [[RocketFist]] | ||
| One Enemy | | One Enemy | ||
| Shoot off left arm to punch a foe in the face | | Shoot off left arm to punch a foe in the face | ||
Line 732: | Line 730: | ||
| [[Hell'sFury]] | | [[Hell'sFury]] | ||
| One Enemy | | One Enemy | ||
| | | Do the 'wild thing' and go into a hellish rage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 (Holy Beast) | | 7 (Holy Beast) | ||
| [[ | | [[CanonCannon]] | ||
| One Enemy | | One Enemy | ||
| | | Find a nice, holy hole to snuggle up in... | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 816: | Line 814: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AcaciaBlade]] | | [[AcaciaBlade]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Acacia SGT]] | | [[Acacia SGT]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AcidicGas]] | | [[AcidicGas]] | ||
| | | All Enemies | ||
| [[Wingapede]] | | [[Wingapede]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AttackAll]] | | [[AttackAll]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[ | | [[Gremlin (Chrono Cross)|Gremlin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BackDrop]] | | [[BackDrop]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Taurusoid]] | | [[Taurusoid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 844: | Line 842: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BayonetPlus]] | | [[BayonetPlus]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Porre SGT]] | | [[Porre SGT]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bazooka]] | | [[Bazooka]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[PolisPolice]] | | [[PolisPolice]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BeatenEarth]] | | [[BeatenEarth]] | ||
| Single Enemy | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[ | | [[Cybot]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bite]] | | [[Bite]] | ||
Line 864: | Line 862: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BodyPress]] | | [[BodyPress]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Taurusoid]] | | [[Taurusoid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 876: | Line 874: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Breath]] | | [[Breath]] | ||
| | | All Enemies | ||
| [[Mama Komodo]] | | [[Mama Komodo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 904: | Line 902: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ChokeSlam]] | | [[ChokeSlam]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Taurusoid]] | | [[Taurusoid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ColdBreath]] | | [[ColdBreath]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Roachester]] | | [[Roachester]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ConductaRod]] | | [[ConductaRod]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Dario (Boss)|Dario]] | | [[Dario (Boss)|Dario]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CrashPulse]] | | [[CrashPulse]] | ||
| | | All Enemies | ||
| [[Luxator]] | | [[Luxator]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CrossCut]] | | [[CrossCut]] (Double Tech) | ||
| Single Enemy | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Solt (Enemy)|Solt]] and [[Peppor (Enemy)|Peppor]] | | [[Solt (Enemy)|Solt]] and [[Peppor (Enemy)|Peppor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CrunchOut]] | | [[CrunchOut]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[ | | [[Tyrano]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DarkBeam]] | | [[DarkBeam]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Alphabat]] | | [[Alphabat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DarkBreath]] | | [[DarkBreath]] | ||
| | | Single/All Enemies | ||
| [[ | | [[Airframe]], [[Black Dragon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DarkEnergy]] | | [[DarkEnergy]] | ||
| | | All Enemies | ||
| [[FATE]] | | [[FATE]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DarkMist]] | | [[DarkMist]] | ||
| | | All Enemies | ||
| [[Wraith]] | | [[Wraith]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DashSlash]] | |||
| Single Enemy | |||
| [[Slash (Chrono Cross)|Slash]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[DeathSaucer]] | | [[DeathSaucer]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Lantern Jaw]] | | [[Lantern Jaw]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Death'sOdor]] | | [[Death'sOdor]] | ||
| | | All Enemies | ||
| [[ | | [[DeadHead]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DevilThunda]] | | [[DevilThunda]] | ||
Line 956: | Line 958: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Devour]] | | [[Devour]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[ | | [[Quadffid]], [[Sidesteppa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ElementShot]] | | [[ElementShot]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Hi | | [[Hi Ho Tank]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ExhaustGas]] | | [[ExhaustGas]] | ||
| | | All Enemies | ||
| [[Highwayman]] | | [[Highwayman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FieryBreath]] | | [[FieryBreath]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Fire Dragon]] | | [[Fire Dragon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FlameKnock]] | | [[FireBreath]] | ||
| | | All Enemies | ||
| [[Ketchop]] | | [[Fire Dragon]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[FlameKnock]] (Triple Tech) | |||
| Single Enemy | |||
| [[Ketchop]], [[Solt (Enemy)|Solt]], [[Peppor (Enemy)|Peppor]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FlameSword]] | | [[FlameSword]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[RedMoaman]] | | [[RedMoaman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 996: | Line 1,002: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gnash]] | | [[Gnash]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Googhoul]] | | [[Googhoul]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,004: | Line 1,010: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GoBallistic]] | | [[GoBallistic]] | ||
| | | All Enemies | ||
| [[Combot]] | | [[Combot]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Goo]] | | [[Goo]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Gloop]] | | [[Gloop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GooeyGoo]] | | [[GooeyGoo]] | ||
| | | All Enemies | ||
| [[Giant Gloop]] | | [[Giant Gloop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GravityBomb]] | | [[GravityBomb]] | ||
| | | All Enemies | ||
| [[Black Dragon]] | | [[Black Dragon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GunnerGetya]] | | [[GunnerGetya]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Combot]] | | [[Combot]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,028: | Line 1,034: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[HeatRay]] | | [[HeatRay]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[FATE]] | | [[FATE]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hexahitter]] | | [[Hexahitter]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Pentapus]] | | [[Pentapus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[HighBeam]] | | [[HighBeam]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Gizmotoid]] | | [[Gizmotoid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hi-HoChorus]] | | [[Hi-HoChorus]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[DaffyDwarf]], [[DaggyDwarf]], [[Dwarf]] | | [[DaffyDwarf]], [[DaggyDwarf]], [[Dwarf]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hi-HoWarCry]] | | [[Hi-HoWarCry]] | ||
| | | All Enemies | ||
| [[DaffyDwarf]], [[DaggyDwarf]], [[Dwarf]] | | [[DaffyDwarf]], [[DaggyDwarf]], [[Dwarf]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[HolyBreath]] | | [[HolyBreath]] | ||
| | | All Enemies | ||
| [[Sky Dragon]] | | [[Sky Dragon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[HolyDragSwd]] | | [[HolyDragSwd]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Miguel]] | | [[Miguel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[HotEdge]] | | [[HotEdge]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Guillot]] | | [[Guillot]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hypnosis]] | | [[Hypnosis]] | ||
| | | All Enemies | ||
| [[Shadow Cat]] | | [[Shadow Cat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[IceBreath]] | | [[IceBreath]] | ||
| | | All Enemies | ||
| [[Water Dragon]] | | [[Water Dragon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[IceSword]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[BlueMoaman]] | | [[BlueMoaman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[IceTongs]] | | [[IceTongs]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Spearfisher]] | | [[Spearfisher]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,080: | Line 1,086: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[JumpStart]] | | [[JumpStart]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Sidesteppa]] | | [[Sidesteppa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[JurasicBeat]] | | [[JurasicBeat]] | ||
| | | All Enemies | ||
| [[Prehysteric]] | | [[Prehysteric]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Just4Kicks]] | | [[Just4Kicks]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Lagoonate]] | | [[Lagoonate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kissy-Wissy]] | | [[Kissy-Wissy]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[ | | [[SunOfAGun]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[LavaBreath]] | ||
| Single Enemy | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Lava-boy]] | | [[Lava-boy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[LavaRush]] | | [[LavaRush]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Lava-boy]] | | [[Lava-boy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lunge]] | | [[Lunge]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Dragoon]] | | [[Dragoon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MakeWaves]] | | [[MakeWaves]] | ||
| | | All Enemies | ||
| [[BeachBum]] | | [[BeachBum]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MaxDefense]] | |||
| All Allies | |||
| [[Ozzie (Chrono Cross)|Ozzie]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[MegatonFist]] | | [[MegatonFist]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[PolisPolice]] | | [[PolisPolice]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ModeChange]] | | [[ModeChange]] | ||
| | | Self | ||
| [[ | | [[SunOfAGun]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Multistab]] | | [[Multistab]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Sidesteppa]] | | [[Sidesteppa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,128: | Line 1,138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NeedleWork]] | | [[NeedleWork]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Puffy]] | | [[Puffy]], [[Scorpiod]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NullState]] | | [[NullState]] | ||
| | | All Allies | ||
| [[Sky Dragon]] | | [[Sky Dragon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[OmegaBlack]] | | [[OmegaBlack]] | ||
| Single Enemy | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Gravitor]], [[Ozzie (Chrono Cross)|Ozzie]], [[ | | [[Gravitor]], [[Ozzie (Chrono Cross)|Ozzie]], [[Time Devourer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[OmegaBlue]] | | [[OmegaBlue]] | ||
| Single Enemy | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Aquator]], [[Slash (Chrono Cross)|Slash]], [[ | | [[Aquator]], [[Slash (Chrono Cross)|Slash]], [[Time Devourer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[OmegaGreen]] | | [[OmegaGreen]] | ||
| Single Enemy | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Anemotor]], [[Ozzie (Chrono Cross)|Ozzie]], [[ | | [[Anemotor]], [[Ozzie (Chrono Cross)|Ozzie]], [[Time Devourer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[OmegaRed]] | | [[OmegaRed]] | ||
| Single Enemy | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Flea (Chrono Cross)|Flea]], [[Pyrotor]], [[ | | [[Flea (Chrono Cross)|Flea]], [[Pyrotor]], [[Time Devourer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[OmegaWhite]] | | [[OmegaWhite]] | ||
| Single Enemy | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Luxator]], [[Slash (Chrono Cross)|Slash]], [[ | | [[Luxator]], [[Slash (Chrono Cross)|Slash]], [[Time Devourer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[OmegaYellow]] | | [[OmegaYellow]] | ||
| Single Enemy | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Flea (Chrono Cross)|Flea]], [[Terrator]], [[ | | [[Flea (Chrono Cross)|Flea]], [[Terrator]], [[Time Devourer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[OwlEyes]] | | [[OwlEyes]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Whoot]] | | [[Whoot]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PaperMoon]] | | [[PaperMoon]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Paper Boy]] | | [[Paper Boy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PeaShooter]] | | [[PeaShooter]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Drongo]] | | [[Drongo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,176: | Line 1,186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pepporbox]] | | [[Pepporbox]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Peppor (Enemy)|Peppor]] | | [[Peppor (Enemy)|Peppor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Plasmabeam]] | | [[Plasmabeam]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Cytoplasm]], [[Ectoplasm]] | | [[Cytoplasm]], [[Ectoplasm]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PoisonGas]] | | [[PoisonGas]] | ||
| All Enemies | | All Enemies | ||
| [[Tragedienne]] | | [[Tragedienne]], [[Wingapede]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PowerDive]] | | [[PowerDive]] | ||
| Single Enemy | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[ | | [[Airframe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PutridOdor]] | | [[PutridOdor]] | ||
| | | All Enemies | ||
| [[Hydra]] | | [[Hydra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rage]] | | [[Rage]] | ||
| | | All Allies | ||
| [[Pyrotor]] | | [[Pyrotor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,204: | Line 1,214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raydiation]] | | [[Raydiation]] | ||
| | | All Enemies | ||
| [[MegaStarky]] | | [[MegaStarky]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Repair]] | | [[Repair]] | ||
| Self | | Self | ||
| [[Hi | | [[Hi Ho Tank]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SadnessWave]] | | [[SadnessWave]] | ||
Line 1,215: | Line 1,225: | ||
| [[Pyrotor]], [[WightKnight]] | | [[Pyrotor]], [[WightKnight]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shadow]] | | [[Shadow (Chrono Cross)|Shadow]] | ||
| Single Enemy | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Shadow Cat]] | | [[Shadow Cat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sic'em]] | | [[Sic'em]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Bubba Dingo]] | | [[Bubba Dingo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SlashAll]] | | [[SlashAll]] | ||
| | | Random | ||
| [[Cupoid]] | | [[Cupoid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,235: | Line 1,245: | ||
| [[Dario (Boss)|Dario]] | | [[Dario (Boss)|Dario]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SpinOff]] | |||
| Single Enemy | |||
| [[Rockroach]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[SpiritsUp]] | | [[SpiritsUp]] | ||
| | | All Allies | ||
| [[Hydra]], [[Terrator]], [[WightKnight]] | | [[Hydra]], [[Terrator]], [[WightKnight]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SquirtGun]] | | [[SquirtGun]] | ||
| Single Enemy | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Gerridae]], [[Komodo Pup]], [[SandSquirt]] | | [[Gerridae]], [[Komodo Pup]], [[Mama Komodo]], [[SandSquirt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stinger]] | | [[Stinger]] | ||
Line 1,248: | Line 1,262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[StormBlow]] | | [[StormBlow]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Acacia PVT]] | | [[Acacia PVT]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,260: | Line 1,274: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Summersolt]] | | [[Summersolt]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Solt (Enemy)|Solt]] | | [[Solt (Enemy)|Solt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Surf'sUp]] | | [[Surf'sUp]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Beach Bum]] | | [[Beach Bum]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,300: | Line 1,314: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TsunamiBeam]] | | [[TsunamiBeam]] | ||
| | | All Enemies | ||
| [[Water Dragon]] | | [[Water Dragon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TwinTurbo]] | | [[TwinTurbo]] (Triple Tech) | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[KingMoaman]] | | [[KingMoaman]], [[RedMoaman]], [[BlueMoaman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[VaryInnate]] | | [[VaryInnate]] | ||
| | | Self | ||
| [[Chamellion]] | | [[Chamellion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vortex]] | | [[Vortex]] | ||
| | | All Enemies | ||
| [[RoyalJelly]] | | [[RoyalJelly]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wallop]] (Double Tech) | | [[Wallop]] (Double Tech) | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[SnibGoblin]], [[SnobGoblin]] | | [[SnibGoblin]], [[SnobGoblin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,324: | Line 1,338: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[WhiteBreath]] | | [[WhiteBreath]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Sky Dragon]] | | [[Sky Dragon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Whop]] | | [[Whop]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Pentapus]] | | [[Pentapus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[WillBreaker]] | | [[WillBreaker]] | ||
| | | Single Enemy | ||
| [[Garai]] | | [[Garai]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[WindSlash]] | |||
| Single Enemy | |||
| [[Slash (Chrono Cross)|Slash]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{CC Elements}} | {{CC Elements}} | ||
Line 1,343: | Line 1,359: | ||
[[Category:Chrono Cross]] | [[Category:Chrono Cross]] | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Chrono Cross Techs| ]] | |||
[[Category:Chrono Cross Enemy Techs| ]] |