Katana: Difference between revisions
From Chrono Wiki, a database for the Chrono series that anyone can edit
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''katana''' is a weapon type from [[Chrono Trigger]] and can be equipped by the main character, [[Crono]]. | The '''katana''' is a weapon type from [[Chrono Trigger]] and can be equipped by the main character, [[Crono]]. | ||
==List of Katanas== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Attack | |||
!Special Effects | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mop]] | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wooden Sword]] | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bronze Blade]] | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Steel Saber]] | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Silver Sword]] | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thunder Blade]] | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crimson Blade]] | |||
|30 | |||
|Magic+2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mammoth Tusk]] | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Slasher]] | |||
|43 | |||
|Speed+2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Primeval Blade]] | |||
|70 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zanmato]] | |||
|90 | |||
|1.5x damage to magical beings | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vajra Sword]] | |||
|110 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empyrean Blade]] | |||
|125 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yaksha Blade]] | |||
|135 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Swallow]] | |||
|145 | |||
|Speed+3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Onimaru]] | |||
|150 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Slasher II]] | |||
|155 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Icewyrm]] | |||
|160 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Suzaku]] | |||
|170 | |||
|4x critical hit damage | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rainbow]] | |||
|220 | |||
|70% critical hit rate | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dreamseeker]] | |||
|240 | |||
|90% critical hit rate | |||
|} | |||
{{Equip-stub}} | {{Equip-stub}} |