4,465
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
Another massive gate briefly emerges when the team defeats Magus, and [[Lavos]] is prematurely awakened. It grows magnitudes larger than a regular gate and swallows [[Magus' Keep]] and everyone inside, who at this point consist of only Crono, his two friends, and Magus himself. It drops Crono and the crew in [[Prehistory]], while Magus is transported back to [[Antiquity]]. The gate is very unstable and closes immediately thereafter. | Another massive gate briefly emerges when the team defeats Magus, and [[Lavos]] is prematurely awakened. It grows magnitudes larger than a regular gate and swallows [[Magus' Keep]] and everyone inside, who at this point consist of only Crono, his two friends, and Magus himself. It drops Crono and the crew in [[Prehistory]], while Magus is transported back to [[Antiquity]]. The gate is very unstable and closes immediately thereafter. | ||
==Shops== | |||
'''{{nihongo|Truce Market|グッズマーケト|Goods Market}}''': | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 100px;" | |||
|Item | |||
|Cost | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bronze Blade]] | |||
|350g | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pea Shooter]] | |||
|800g | |||
|- | |||
|[[Padded Vest]] | |||
|300g | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bronze Helmet]] | |||
|200g | |||
|- | |||
|[[Potion]] | |||
|10g | |||
|- | |||
|[[Panacea]] | |||
|10g | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athenian Water]] | |||
|200g | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shelter]] | |||
|150g | |||
|} | |||
== Native Characters == | == Native Characters == |
edits