Bow: Difference between revisions
From Chrono Wiki, a database for the Chrono series that anyone can edit
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''bow''' is a weapon type from [[Chrono Trigger]] and can be equipped by [[Marle]]. | The '''bow''' is a weapon type from [[Chrono Trigger]] and can be equipped by [[Marle]]. At close range, rather than firing the weapon, Marle physically strikes enemies with it using the same stats. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Attack | |||
!Special Effects | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bronze Bowgun]] | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Bowgun]] | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Silver Bow]] | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bandit's Bow]] | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shaman's Bow]] | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dreamstone Bow]] | |||
|60 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Comet Bow]] | |||
|80 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sonic Bow]] | |||
|100 | |||
|Inflicts [[Slow]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Siren's Kiss]] | |||
|140 | |||
|Inflicts [[Stop]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stardust Bow]] | |||
|150 | |||
|Inflicts [[Confuse]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Valkyrie Bow]] | |||
|180 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Venus Bow]] | |||
|0 | |||
|Deals 777 damage | |||
|} | |||
{{Equip-stub}} | {{Equip-stub}} |