Sword: Difference between revisions
From Chrono Wiki, a database for the Chrono series that anyone can edit
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''sword''' is a weapon type from [[Chrono Trigger]] and [[Chrono Cross]]. In Chrono Trigger, they can be equipped by [[Frog]]. | The '''sword''' is a weapon type from [[Chrono Trigger]] and [[Chrono Cross]]. In Chrono Trigger, they can be equipped by [[Frog]]. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Attack | |||
!Special Effects | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bronze Sword]] | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Sword]] | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Masamune]] | |||
|75 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Radiant Blade]] | |||
|90 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smiter's Blade]] | |||
|105 | |||
|1.5x damage to magical beings | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rune Blade]] | |||
|120 | |||
|Magic+4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Demonslayer]] | |||
|120 | |||
|2x damage to magical beings | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brave Sword]] | |||
|135 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dinoblade]] | |||
|160 | |||
|Strength+5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Masamune (Upgraded)]] | |||
|200 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{Equip-stub}} | {{Equip-stub}} |