4,465
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox CC Equipment | {{Infobox CC Equipment | ||
|name = | |name = Rod | ||
|image = | |image = [[File:Porcelain Rod (Chrono Cross).jpg|200px]] | ||
|caption = | |caption = [[Guile]] wielding a Rod | ||
|japanese = | |japanese = | ||
|type = | |type = | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
'''{{PAGENAME}}'''s are a type of weapon in {{CC}}. [[Guile]], [[Razzly]], and [[Riddel]] can equip them (aside from the [[Floral Rod]], which is a Razzly-exclusive weapon). Rods have a special property whereby all enemies are attacked, rather than just one. Even if an attack misses the targeted enemy, it still might hit the others. | '''{{PAGENAME}}'''s are a type of weapon in {{CC}}. [[Guile]], [[Razzly]], and [[Riddel]] can equip them (aside from the [[Floral Rod]], which is a Razzly-exclusive weapon). Rods have a special property whereby all enemies are attacked, rather than just one. Even if an attack misses the targeted enemy, it still might hit the others. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
![[Rods]] (Weapon) | |||
![[File:Portrait_Guile.png]] | |||
![[File:Portrait_Riddel.png]] | |||
![[File:Portrait_Razzly.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Equippable by:''' | |||
|[[Guile]] | |||
|[[Riddel]] | |||
|[[Razzly]] | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Japanese | |||
!Attack | !Attack | ||
!Hit% | !Hit% | ||
Line 34: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Porcelain Rod]] | |[[Porcelain Rod]] | ||
| {{nihongo|"Bone Rod"|ボーンロッド}} | |||
| +8 | | +8 | ||
| 31% | | 31% | ||
Line 39: | Line 53: | ||
| 1 [[Bone]], 1 [[Eyeball]] | | 1 [[Bone]], 1 [[Eyeball]] | ||
| When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | | When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | ||
| Choose [[Guile]] as the guide to [[Viper Manor]] | | [[Guile]]'s starting equipment. <br> (Choose [[Guile]] as the guide to [[Viper Manor]]) | ||
| [[ | | Can be sold for 45 [[G]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brass Rod]] | |[[Brass Rod]] | ||
| | | ブロンズロッド | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | +30% | ||
| | | 150 [[G]] | ||
| 1 [[Copper]], 1 [[Eyeball]], 1 [[Humour]] | |||
| When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | | When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | ||
| | | 1. Shops in <br>[[Termina]] ([[Another World]]) and [[Guldove]] ([[Another World]]) <br> 2. If you choose Guile as your guide <br> to Viper Manor and get the [[Dragoon's Honor]] <br> while there, you will receive this weapon from the fortune-teller <br> in [[Termina]] (Another World) upon returning. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Iron Rod]] | |[[Iron Rod]] | ||
| | | アイアンロッド | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 31% | ||
| | | 420 [[G]] | ||
| 1 [[Iron]], 1 [[Eyeball]], 1 [[Humour]] | |||
| When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | | When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | ||
| | | Shops in <br> [[Arni]] (Home World), [[Termina]] (Another World), <br> [[Guldove]] (Home World), [[Smith Spirit]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mythril Rod]] | |[[Mythril Rod]] | ||
| | | ミスリルロッド | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 31% | ||
| | | 1600 [[G]] | ||
| 1 [[Mythril]], 1 [[Eyeball]], 1 [[Humour]], 1 [[Screw]] | |||
| When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | | When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | ||
| | | 1. [[Riddel]]'s starting weapon. <br> 2. Shops in [[Arni]] (Home World), <br> [[Termina]] (Another World), <br> [[Guldove]] (Home and Another World), <br> [[Smith Spirit]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Denadorite Rod]] | |[[Denadorite Rod]] | ||
| | | デナドロロッド | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | 32% | ||
| | | 7980 [[G]] | ||
| 1 [[Denadorite]] 1 [[Eyeball]], 1 [[Humor]], 1 [[Feather]], 2 [[Screw]]s | |||
| When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | | When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | ||
| | | 1. Shops in [[Termina]] (Another World), <br> [[Guldove]] (Home and Another World), <br> [[Marbule]] (Home World), [[Smith Spirit]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Floral Rod]] | |[[Floral Rod]] | ||
| | | フラワーロッド | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| | | 31% | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| N/A | |||
| When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | | When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | ||
| | | ???? | ||
| Only [[Razzly]] can equip it. | | Only [[Razzly]] can equip it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rainbow Rod]] | |[[Rainbow Rod]] | ||
| プリズムロッド | |||
| +? | | +? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 21600 [[G]] | ||
| | | 1 [[Rainbow Shell]], <br> 1 [[Eyeball]], 1 [[Screw]], <br> 1 [[S.Ember]], 1 [[S.Dew]], 1 [[S.Leaf]], 1 [[S.Sand]], 1 [[S.Salt]], 1 [[S.Soot]] | ||
| When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | | When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | ||
| | | Shops in [[Termina]] ([[Another World]]), [[Smith Spirit]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{CC Weapons}} | {{CC Weapons}} | ||
[[Category:Chrono Cross Weapons|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Chrono Cross Weapons|{{PAGENAME}}]] |
edits