Editing Pick
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Name | |||
!Japanese name | |||
!Attack | |||
!Hit% | |||
!Cost | |||
!Materials | |||
!Special Effects | |||
!How to acquire | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Porcelain Pick]] | |||
| ボーンピック | |||
| 8 | |||
| 29% | |||
| N/A | |||
| 1 [[Bone]], 1 [[Fur]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Nikki]]'s starting equipment. | |||
| Can be sold for 85 [[G]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brass Pick]] | |||
| ブロンズピック | |||
| 10 | |||
| 30% | |||
| 150 [[G]] | |||
| 1 [[Copper]], 1 [[Feather]], and 1 [[Fur]] | |||
| | |||
| 1. Shops in: <br> [[Smithy]] in [[Termina]] ([[Another World]]), <br> [[Guldove]] ([[Another World]]) <br> 2. Rare steal from the [[Bulb]] enemy in [[Shadow Forest]] ([[Another World]]) | |||
| Can be sold for 210 [[G]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Pick]] | |||
| アイアンピック | |||
| 13 | |||
| 31% | |||
| 420 [[G]] | |||
| 1 [[Iron]], 1 [[Feather]], 1 [[Fur]] | |||
| | |||
| Shops in: <br> [[Arni]] (Home World), [[Termina]] (Another World), <br> [[Guldove]] (Home World), [[Smith Spirit]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mythril Pick]] | |||
| ミスリルピック | |||
| 16 | |||
| 31% | |||
| 1600 [[G]] | |||
| 1 [[Mythril]], 1 [[Eyeball]], 1 [[Feather]], 1 [[Fur]] | |||
| | |||
| 1. [[Irenes]]'s starting equipment. <br> 2. Shops in: <br> [[Arni]] (Home World), [[Termina]] (Another World) <br> [[Guldove]] (Home and Another World), <br> [[Smith Spirit]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pebble Pick]] | |||
| デナドロピック | |||
| 20 | |||
| 32% | |||
| 7980 [[G]] | |||
| 1 [[Denadorite]], 1 [[Eyeball]], 2 [[Feather]], 2 [[Fur]] | |||
| | |||
| Shops in: <br> [[Termina]] (Another World), <br> [[Guldove]] (Home and Another World), <br> [[Marbule]] (Home World) [[Smith Spirit]] <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Prism Pick]] | |||
| プリズムピック | |||
| 25 | |||
| 33% | |||
| 24000 [[G]] | |||
| 1 [[Rainbow Shell]], 2 [[Feather]], 1 [[Fur]], 1 [[S.Ember]], 1 [[S.Dew]], 1 [[S.Leaf]], 1 [[S.Sand]], 1 [[S.Salt]], 1 [[S.Soot]] | |||
| | |||
| Shops in: [[Termina]] (Another World) <br> [[Smith Spirit]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{CC Weapons}} | {{CC Weapons}} | ||
[[Category:Chrono Cross Weapons|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Chrono Cross Weapons|{{PAGENAME}}]] |