Peppor (Enemy): Difference between revisions
From Chrono Wiki, a database for the Chrono series that anyone can edit
m
no edit summary
(Created page with '{|style="width:325px; border:1px #AAAAAA solid; float:right; padding:6px; background:#f9f9f9; font-size:7.25pt" !style="font-size:12pt; background: skyblue; border:1px #000000 so…') |
mNo edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {{Infobox CC Enemy | ||
|name = Peppor | |||
|image = [[Image:Peppor.png]] | |||
|part1_name = [[Cape Howl]] ([[Another World]] | |||
| | |part1_image = | ||
|part1_caption = | |||
| | |part1_hp = 60 | ||
|part1_innt = [[Yellow (Element)|Yellow]] | |||
| | |part1_atk = 10 | ||
|part1_matk = 5 | |||
| | |part1_def = 0 | ||
| | |part1_mdef = 0 | ||
|part1_dropc = [[Ivory Helmet]] | |||
| | |part1_dropr = [[Copper]] | ||
|part1_stelc = [[Tablet]] | |||
|part1_stelr = [[Knee Pad]] | |||
| | |part1_absorbs = | ||
| | |part1_immune = | ||
|part1_japanese = | |||
|part1_location = | |||
| | |part1_gold = 40 [[G]] | ||
|part2_name = [[Fossil Valley]] ([[Another World]] | |||
|part2_image = | |||
|part2_caption = | |||
|part2_hp = 90 | |||
|part2_innt = [[Yellow (Element)|Yellow]] | |||
|part2_atk = 10 | |||
| | |part2_matk = 5 | ||
|part2_def = 0 | |||
| | |part2_mdef = 0 | ||
|part2_dropc = [[Uplift]] | |||
|part2_dropr = [[Copper]] | |||
|part2_stelc = [[Ivory Helmet]] | |||
|part2_stelr = [[Tablet]] | |||
|part2_absorbs = | |||
| | |part2_immune = | ||
|part2_japanese = | |||
|part2_location = | |||
|part2_gold = 80 [[G]] | |||
|part3_name = [[Shadow Forest]] ([[Another World]]) | |||
|part3_image = | |||
|part3_caption = | |||
|part3_hp = 90 | |||
|part3_innt = [[Yellow (Element)|Yellow]] | |||
|part3_atk = 10 | |||
|part3_matk = 5 | |||
|part3_def = 0 | |||
|part3_mdef = 0 | |||
| | |part3_dropc = [[Uplift]] | ||
|part3_dropr = [[Copper]] | |||
|part3_stelc = [[Ivory Helmet]] | |||
|part3_stelr = [[Tablet]] | |||
|part3_absorbs = | |||
|part3_immune = | |||
|part3_japanese = | |||
|part3_location = | |||
| | |part3_gold = 80 [[G]] | ||
|part4_name = [[Viper Manor]] ([[Another World]]) | |||
|part4_image = | |||
|part4_caption = | |||
|part4_hp = 180 | |||
|part4_innt = [[Yellow (Element)|Yellow]] | |||
|part4_atk = 13 | |||
|part4_matk = 10 | |||
|part4_def = 0 | |||
|part4_mdef = 5 | |||
|part4_dropc = [[Brace]] | |||
|part4_dropr = [[Magic Ring]] | |||
|part4_stelc = [[Plaster Cap]] | |||
|part4_stelr = [[Power Glove]] | |||
|part4_absorbs = | |||
|part4_immune = | |||
|part4_japanese = | |||
|part4_location = | |||
|part4_gold = 250 [[G]] | |||
|part5_name = [[Mount Pyre]] ([[Another World]]) | |||
|part5_image = | |||
|part5_caption = | |||
|part5_hp = 483 | |||
|part5_innt = [[Yellow (Element)|Yellow]] | |||
|part5_atk = 33 | |||
|part5_matk = 10 | |||
|part5_def = 16 | |||
|part5_mdef = 9 | |||
|part5_dropc = [[Iron Mail]] | |||
|part5_dropr = [[Dragoon Gauntlet]] | |||
| | |part5_stelc = [[Pendragon Sigil B]] | ||
| | |part5_stelr = [[Nostrum]] | ||
| | |part5_absorbs = | ||
|part5_immune = | |||
|part5_japanese = | |||
|part5_location = | |||
| | |part5_gold = 573 [[G]] | ||
|part6_name = [[Isle of the Damned]] ([[Another World]]) | |||
|part6_image = | |||
|part6_caption = | |||
|part6_hp = 1000 | |||
|part6_innt = [[Yellow (Element)|Yellow]] | |||
|part6_atk = 75 | |||
| | |part6_matk = 10 | ||
|part6_def = 43 | |||
|part6_mdef = 12 | |||
|part6_dropc = [[Denadorite]] | |||
|part6_dropr = [[Stone Mail]] | |||
|part6_stelc = [[Forget-me-not pot]] | |||
|part6_stelr = N/A | |||
|part6_absorbs = | |||
|part6_immune = | |||
|part6_japanese = | |||
| | |part6_location = | ||
|part6_gold = 602 [[G]] | |||
|japanese = シュガール | |||
|location = | |||
|type = Human | |||
|gender = Male | |||
|doppel = No | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Magic Ring | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dragoon Gauntlet | |||
| | |||
|Nostrum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
'''[[Shaker Brothers|Peppor]]''' is a recurring boss in | {{nihongo|'''[[Shaker Brothers|Peppor]]'''|シュガール}} is a recurring boss in {{CC}}. He is always accompanied by his brother [[Solt (Enemy)|Solt]], alongside [[Ketchop]], [[Karsh (Boss)|Karsh]], and [[Zoah (Boss)|Zoah]]. | ||
==Related Enemies== | ==Related Enemies== | ||
Line 367: | Line 124: | ||
*[[Karsh (Boss)|Karsh]] | *[[Karsh (Boss)|Karsh]] | ||
*[[Zoah (Boss)|Zoah]] | *[[Zoah (Boss)|Zoah]] | ||
{{CC Enemies}} | |||
{{CC Bosses}} | |||
[[Category:Chrono Cross]] | |||
[[Category:Bosses]] | |||
[[Category:Chrono Cross Bosses]] | [[Category:Chrono Cross Bosses]] | ||
[[Category:Male Characters]] |