2,051
edits
m (moved MP to Magic Point: Unabbreviated) |
m (12 revisions from chrono:Magic Point) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Magic Points''' or '''MP''', are character stat that is consumed as they perform [[Tech]]s. Stronger Techs consume more MP. A character's maximum MP increases when they level up. MP is refilled by staying at an inn, using a [[shelter]] at a save point, or through consumables like [[Ether]]. Certain enemies have a desperation tech that nullifies a character's MP when they vanquish the enemy. | '''Magic Points''' or '''MP''', are character stat that is consumed as they perform [[Tech]]s. Stronger Techs consume more MP. A character's maximum MP increases when they level up, and the total amount of MP is gauged by the [[Magic Attack]] stat. MP is refilled by staying at an inn, using a [[shelter]] at a save point, or through consumables like [[Ether]]. Certain enemies have a desperation tech that nullifies a character's MP when they vanquish the enemy. [[Ghost Knight]], [[Synchrite]], [[Narble]], [[Zombor (Upper Body)]], [[Flea?]], [[Queen Zeal (Boss)|Queen Zeal]], and [[Once-King Dalton]] have this ability. Ingesting [[Magic Capsule]]s or wearing a [[Magic Scarf]] will alter the normal MP per level ration. | ||
All characters reach maximum MP by or at level 60, with the exception of [[Frog]] (61), [[Robo]] (67), and [[Ayla ]](63). | |||
MP enhancing gear aside, [[Lucca]] and [[Marle]] progress at the same rate, magically, and will always have identical MP at the same levels. | |||
Between levels 2 and 35 (varies with each character), the number of MP gained is 2 points per level. Afterword, MP progresses at 1 point per level until the 99 max-cap. | |||
==Stats== | |||
{|border="solid" bordercolor="goldenrod"; align="left" text-align="center" width="100%" | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" colspan="11" |<font color="black">'''Magic Points'''<font> </font></font> | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" width="1%" rowspan="6" |'''<font color="black">[[Crono]]</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" width="10%" colspan="10" |'''<font color="black">Level</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">1</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">2</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">3</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">4</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">5</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">6</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">7</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">9</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">10</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''8''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''10''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''12''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''14''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''16''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''18''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''20''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''22''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''24''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''28''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">20</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">30</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">40</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">50</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">60</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">70</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">80</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">90</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" colspan="2"|'''<font color="white">99</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''46''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''66''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''80''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''90''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" colspan="2"|'''99''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" width="1%" rowspan="6" |'''<font color="black">[[Marle]]</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" width="10%" colspan="10" |'''<font color="black">Level</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">1</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">2</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">3</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">4</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">5</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">6</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">7</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">9</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">10</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''12''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''14''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''16''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''18''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''20''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''22''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''24''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''26''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''28''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''30''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">20</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">30</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">40</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">50</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">60</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">70</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">80</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">90</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" colspan="2"|'''<font color="white">99</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''50''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''70''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''83''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''93''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" colspan="2"|'''99''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" width="1%" rowspan="6" |'''<font color="black">[[Lucca]]</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" width="10%" colspan="10" |'''<font color="black">Level</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">1</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">2</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">3</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">4</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">5</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">6</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">7</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">9</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">10</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''12''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''14''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''16''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''18''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''20''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''22''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''24''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''26''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''28''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''30''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">20</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">30</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">40</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">50</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">60</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">70</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">80</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">90</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" colspan="2"|'''<font color="white">99</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''50''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''70''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''83''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''93''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" colspan="2"|'''99''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" width="1%" rowspan="6" |'''<font color="black">[[Frog]]</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" width="10%" colspan="10" |'''<font color="black">Level</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">1</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">2</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">3</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">4</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">5</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">6</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">7</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">9</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">10</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''9''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''11''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''13''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''15''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''17''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''19''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''21''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''23''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''25''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''27''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">20</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">30</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">40</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">50</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">60</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">70</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">80</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">90</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" colspan="2"|'''<font color="white">99</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''47''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''67''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''78''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''88''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''98''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" colspan="2"|'''99''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" width="1%" rowspan="6" |'''<font color="black">[[Robo]]</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" width="10%" colspan="10" |'''<font color="black">Level</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">1</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">2</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">3</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">4</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">5</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">6</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">7</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">9</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">10</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''6''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''8''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''10''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''12''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''14''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''16''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''18''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''20''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''22''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''24''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">20</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">30</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">40</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">50</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">60</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">70</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">80</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">90</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" colspan="2"|'''<font color="white">99</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''44''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''62''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''72''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''82''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''92''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" colspan="2"|'''99''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" width="1%" rowspan="6" |'''<font color="black">[[Ayla]]</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" width="10%" colspan="10" |'''<font color="black">Level</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">1</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">2</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">3</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">4</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">5</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">6</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">7</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">9</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">10</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''4''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''6''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''8''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''10''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''12''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''14''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''16''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''18''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''20''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''22''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">20</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">30</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">40</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">50</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">60</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">70</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">80</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">90</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" colspan="2"|'''<font color="white">99</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''42''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''62''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''76''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''86''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''96''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" colspan="2"|'''99''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" width="1%" rowspan="6" |'''<font color="black">[[Magus]]</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" width="10%" colspan="10" |'''<font color="black">Level</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">1</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">2</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">3</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">4</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">5</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">6</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">7</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">9</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">10</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''14''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''16''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''18''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''20''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''22''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''24''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''26''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''28''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''30''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''32''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">20</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">30</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">40</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">50</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">60</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">70</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">80</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">90</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" colspan="2"|'''<font color="white">99</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''52''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''72''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''87''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''97''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''99''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" colspan="2"|'''99''' | |||
|} | |||
{{CT Techs}} | |||
[[Category:Chrono Trigger]] | [[Category:Chrono Trigger]] | ||
[[Category:Character Stat]] | [[Category:Character Stat]] |