1
edit
No edit summary |
m (→Main Characters: Added weapon types to each playable character) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:<small>''This article is a list of characters for [[Chrono Cross]]. For other lists of characters, click ''[[Characters|here]].</small> | |||
This article is a '''list of characters''' that appear in [[Chrono Cross]]. | This article is a '''list of characters''' that appear in [[Chrono Cross]]. | ||
==Main Characters== | ==Main Characters== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Portrait | |||
! Career | ! Career | ||
! Age (Sex) | ! Age (Sex) | ||
Line 13: | Line 15: | ||
! Dominant Side | ! Dominant Side | ||
! Innate | ! Innate | ||
!Weapon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Serge]] | | [[Serge]] | ||
|[[File:Portrait Serge.png]] | |||
| Silent Protagonist | | Silent Protagonist | ||
| 17 (M) | | 17 (M) | ||
Line 23: | Line 27: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| White | | White | ||
|Swallow | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kid]] | | [[Kid]] | ||
|[[File:Portrait Kid.png]] | |||
| Mysterious Traveler | | Mysterious Traveler | ||
| 16 (F) | | 16 (F) | ||
Line 33: | Line 39: | ||
| Ambidextrous | | Ambidextrous | ||
| Red | | Red | ||
|Dagger | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lynx]] | | [[Lynx]] | ||
|[[File:Portrait Lynx.png]] | |||
| Feline [[Demi-human]] | | Feline [[Demi-human]] | ||
| 17 (M) | | 17 (M) | ||
| Arni | | [[Arni]] | ||
| 6'4" | | 6'4" | ||
| 176 lbs. | | 176 lbs. | ||
Line 43: | Line 51: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Black | | Black | ||
|Scythe | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Guile]] | | [[Guile]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Guile.png]] | |||
| Masked Magician | | Masked Magician | ||
| 26 (M) | | 26 (M) | ||
Line 53: | Line 63: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Black | | Black | ||
|Rod | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Norris]] | | [[Norris]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Norris.png]] | |||
| 'Black Wind' Leader | | 'Black Wind' Leader | ||
| 26 (M) | | 26 (M) | ||
Line 63: | Line 75: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Yellow | | Yellow | ||
|Gun | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nikki]] | | [[Nikki]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Nikki.png]] | |||
| Rockin' Bard Superstar | | Rockin' Bard Superstar | ||
| 19 (M) | | 19 (M) | ||
| [[S. S. Zelbess]] | | [[S.S. Zelbess]] | ||
| 6'0" | | 6'0" | ||
| 115 lbs. | | 115 lbs. | ||
Line 73: | Line 87: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Blue | | Blue | ||
|Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Viper]] | | [[Viper]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Viper.png]] | |||
| Lord of [[El Nido]] | | Lord of [[El Nido]] | ||
| 57 (M) | | 57 (M) | ||
Line 83: | Line 99: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Yellow | | Yellow | ||
|Sword | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riddel]] | | [[Riddel]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Riddel.png]] | |||
| Lady of [[Viper Manor]] | | Lady of [[Viper Manor]] | ||
| 24 (F) | | 24 (F) | ||
Line 93: | Line 111: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| White | | White | ||
|Rod | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karsh]] | | [[Karsh]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Karsh.png]] | |||
| One of the 4 [[Deva]]s | | One of the 4 [[Deva]]s | ||
| 27 (M) | | 27 (M) | ||
Line 103: | Line 123: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Green | | Green | ||
|Axe | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zoah]] | | [[Zoah]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Zoah.png]] | |||
| One of the 4 Devas | | One of the 4 Devas | ||
| 28 (M) | | 28 (M) | ||
Line 113: | Line 135: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Yellow | | Yellow | ||
|Glove | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcy]] | | [[Marcy]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Marcy.png]] | |||
| 'Diva' of the 4 Devas | | 'Diva' of the 4 Devas | ||
| 9 (F) | | 9 (F) | ||
Line 123: | Line 147: | ||
| Left | | Left | ||
| Blue | | Blue | ||
|Glove | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Korcha]] | | [[Korcha]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Korcha.png]] | |||
| Fisherman & Ferryman | | Fisherman & Ferryman | ||
| 16 (M) | | 16 (M) | ||
Line 133: | Line 159: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Blue | | Blue | ||
|Fishing Lure | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luccia]] | | [[Luccia]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Luccia.png]] | |||
| Scientific Genius | | Scientific Genius | ||
| 28 (F) | | 28 (F) | ||
Line 143: | Line 171: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Black | | Black | ||
|Shot, Card Deck | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Poshul]] | | [[Poshul]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Poshul.png]] | |||
| The 'Wonder Dog' ??? | | The 'Wonder Dog' ??? | ||
| Unknown (F) | | Unknown (F) | ||
| Arni | | [[Arni]] | ||
| 3'8" | | 3'8" | ||
| 26 lbs. | | 26 lbs. | ||
Line 153: | Line 183: | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| Yellow | | Yellow | ||
|Glove | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Razzly]] | | [[Razzly]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Razzly.png]] | |||
| A Forest Fairy | | A Forest Fairy | ||
| Unknown (F) | | Unknown (F) | ||
| [[Water Dragon | | [[Water Dragon Isle]] | ||
| 3'7" | | 3'7" | ||
| 11 lbs. | | 11 lbs. | ||
Line 163: | Line 195: | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| Green | | Green | ||
|Rod | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zappa]] | | [[Zappa]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Zappa.png]] | |||
| Obstinate Blacksmith | | Obstinate Blacksmith | ||
| 52 (M) | | 52 (M) | ||
Line 173: | Line 207: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Red | | Red | ||
|Axe | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orcha]] | | [[Orcha]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Orcha.png]] | |||
| Fiery Cook | | Fiery Cook | ||
| 44 (M) | | 44 (M) | ||
| Guldove | | [[Guldove]] | ||
| 5'7" | | 5'7" | ||
| 203 lbs. | | 203 lbs. | ||
Line 183: | Line 219: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Red | | Red | ||
|Kitchen Utensils | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Radius]] | | [[Radius]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Radius.png]] | |||
| Arni Village Chief | | Arni Village Chief | ||
| 62 (M) | | 62 (M) | ||
Line 193: | Line 231: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Green | | Green | ||
|Staff | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fargo]] | | [[Fargo]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Fargo.png]] | |||
| Pirate Captain | | Pirate Captain | ||
| 40 (M) | | 40 (M) | ||
Line 203: | Line 243: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Blue | | Blue | ||
|Sword | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Macha]] | | [[Macha]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Macha.png]] | |||
| Gutsy Mother of 2 | | Gutsy Mother of 2 | ||
| 38 (F) | | 38 (F) | ||
| Guldove | | [[Guldove]] | ||
| 5'6" | | 5'6" | ||
| 150 lbs. | | 150 lbs. | ||
Line 213: | Line 255: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Red | | Red | ||
|Kitchen Utensils | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glenn]] | | [[Glenn (Chrono Cross)| Glenn]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Glenn.png]] | |||
| Noble Knight | | Noble Knight | ||
| 20 (M) | | 20 (M) | ||
Line 223: | Line 267: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Green | | Green | ||
|Sword | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leena]] | |||
| [[File:Portrait Leena.png]] | |||
| Sweet Country Gal | |||
| 16 (F) | |||
| [[Arni]] | |||
| 5'5" | |||
| 93 lbs. | |||
| Ordinary | |||
| Right | |||
| Blue | |||
|Kitchen Utensils | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miki]] | | [[Miki]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Miki.png]] | |||
| Dancer Extraordinaire | | Dancer Extraordinaire | ||
| 19 (F) | | 19 (F) | ||
Line 233: | Line 291: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Red | | Red | ||
|Glove | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harle]] | | [[Harle]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Harle.png]] | |||
| Enigmatic Jester | | Enigmatic Jester | ||
| 18 (F) | | 18 (F) | ||
Line 243: | Line 303: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Black | | Black | ||
|Shot | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Janice]] | | [[Janice]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Janice.png]] | |||
| Bunny-Girl Trainer | | Bunny-Girl Trainer | ||
| 22 (F) | | 22 (F) | ||
Line 253: | Line 315: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Red | | Red | ||
|Carrot | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Draggy]] | | [[Draggy]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Draggy.png]] | |||
| Cute Baby Dragon | | Cute Baby Dragon | ||
| 0 (M) | | 0 (M) | ||
Line 263: | Line 327: | ||
| Front-left | | Front-left | ||
| Red | | Red | ||
|Glove | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Starky]] | | [[Starky]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Starky.png]] | |||
| A Stray 'Gray' | | A Stray 'Gray' | ||
| Unknown (M) | | Unknown (M) | ||
Line 273: | Line 339: | ||
| Ambidextrous | | Ambidextrous | ||
| White | | White | ||
|Gun | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sprigg]] | | [[Sprigg]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Sprigg.png]] | |||
| Lovable Old Lady | | Lovable Old Lady | ||
| 224 (F) | | 224 (F) | ||
Line 283: | Line 351: | ||
| Left | | Left | ||
| Green | | Green | ||
|Staff | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mojo]] | | [[Mojo]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Mojo.png]] | |||
| Cursed Voodoo Doll | | Cursed Voodoo Doll | ||
| Unknown (M) | | Unknown (M) | ||
Line 293: | Line 363: | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| Black | | Black | ||
|Glove | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Turnip]] | | [[Turnip]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Turnip.png]] | |||
| A Total Vegetable | | A Total Vegetable | ||
| 3 (M) | | 3 (M) | ||
Line 303: | Line 375: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Green | | Green | ||
|Sword | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NeoFio]] | | [[NeoFio]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait NeoFio.png]] | |||
| A 'Flower Child' | | A 'Flower Child' | ||
| 5 (F) | | 5 (F) | ||
| Viper Manor | | [[Viper Manor]] | ||
| 4'0" | | 4'0" | ||
| 44 lbs. | | 44 lbs. | ||
Line 313: | Line 387: | ||
| Omnidextrous | | Omnidextrous | ||
| Green | | Green | ||
|Glove | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Greco]] | | [[Greco]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Greco.png]] | |||
| Psychic Ex-Wrestler | | Psychic Ex-Wrestler | ||
| 33 (M) | | 33 (M) | ||
Line 323: | Line 399: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Red | | Red | ||
|Glove | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skelly]] | | [[Skelly]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Skelly.png]] | |||
| Skeleton Clown | | Skeleton Clown | ||
| 32 (M) | | 32 (M) | ||
Line 333: | Line 411: | ||
| Left | | Left | ||
| Black | | Black | ||
|Glove | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Funguy]] | | [[Funguy]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Funguy.png]] | |||
| Mushroom Man | | Mushroom Man | ||
| Unknown (M) | | Unknown (M) | ||
| Termina | | [[Termina]] | ||
| 6'0" | | 6'0" | ||
| 66 lbs. | | 66 lbs. | ||
Line 343: | Line 423: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Yellow | | Yellow | ||
|Axe | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Irenes]] | | [[Irenes]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Irenes.png]] | |||
| Late Zelbess's Sister | | Late Zelbess's Sister | ||
| 16 (F) | | 16 (F) | ||
Line 353: | Line 435: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Blue | | Blue | ||
|Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mel]] | | [[Mel]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Mel.png]] | |||
| Doodling Brat | | Doodling Brat | ||
| 10 (F) | | 10 (F) | ||
| Guldove | | [[Guldove]] | ||
| 4'3" | | 4'3" | ||
| 84 lbs. | | 84 lbs. | ||
Line 363: | Line 447: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Yellow | | Yellow | ||
|Boomerang | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leah]] | | [[Leah]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Leah.png]] | |||
| Cave Girl | | Cave Girl | ||
| 6 (F) | | 6 (F) | ||
Line 373: | Line 459: | ||
| Ambidextrous | | Ambidextrous | ||
| Yellow | | Yellow | ||
|Axe | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Van]] | | [[Van]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Van.png]] | |||
| Penny-wise Artist | | Penny-wise Artist | ||
| 14 (M) | | 14 (M) | ||
| Termina | | [[Termina]] | ||
| 4'11" | | 4'11" | ||
| 88 lbs. | | 88 lbs. | ||
Line 383: | Line 471: | ||
| Left | | Left | ||
| Green | | Green | ||
|Boomerang | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sneff]] | | [[Sneff]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Sneff.png]] | |||
| Aged Illusionist | | Aged Illusionist | ||
| 53 (M) | | 53 (M) | ||
Line 393: | Line 483: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Yellow | | Yellow | ||
|Shot, Card Deck | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steena]] | | [[Steena]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Steena.png]] | |||
| Shrine Maiden | | Shrine Maiden | ||
| 24 (F) | | 24 (F) | ||
| Guldove | | [[Guldove]] | ||
| 5'9" | | 5'9" | ||
| 110 lbs. | | 110 lbs. | ||
Line 403: | Line 495: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| White | | White | ||
|Sword | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Doc]] | | [[Doc]] | ||
| [[File:Portrait Doc.png]] | |||
| Village Physician | | Village Physician | ||
| 27 (M) | | 27 (M) | ||
Line 413: | Line 507: | ||
| Left | | Left | ||
| White | | White | ||
|Shot, Card Deck | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grobyc]] | | [[Grobyc]] | ||
| | [[File:Portrait Grobyc.png]] | |||
| Cyborg Assassin | | Cyborg Assassin | ||
| 26 (M) | | 26 (M) | ||
Line 423: | Line 519: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Black | | Black | ||
|Glove | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pierre]] | | [[Pierre]] | ||
| | [[File:Portrait Pierre.png]] | |||
| Self-proclaimed Hero | | Self-proclaimed Hero | ||
| 23 (M) | | 23 (M) | ||
| Termina | | [[Termina]] | ||
| 5'11" | | 5'11" | ||
| 130 lbs. | | 130 lbs. | ||
Line 433: | Line 531: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Blue | | Blue | ||
|Sword | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orlha]] | | [[Orlha]] | ||
| | [[File:Portrait Orlha.png]] | |||
| Gladiatrix Barkeep | | Gladiatrix Barkeep | ||
| 23 (F) | | 23 (F) | ||
| Guldove | | [[Guldove]] | ||
| 5'5" | | 5'5" | ||
| 119 lbs. | | 119 lbs. | ||
Line 443: | Line 543: | ||
| Left | | Left | ||
| Blue | | Blue | ||
|Glove | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pip]] | | [[Pip]] | ||
| | [[File:Portrait Pip.png]] | |||
| Guinea Pig Experiment | | Guinea Pig Experiment | ||
| Unknown (M) | | Unknown (M) | ||
Line 452: | Line 554: | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| White ( | | White (Changeable) | ||
|Glove | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 484: | Line 587: | ||
*[[Schala]] | *[[Schala]] | ||
*[[Shaker Brothers]] | *[[Shaker Brothers]] | ||
*[[Skelly's Grandmother]] | |||
*[[Stablekeeper]] | *[[Stablekeeper]] | ||
*[[Tia]] | *[[Tia]] | ||
Line 522: | Line 626: | ||
*[[Zelbess]] | *[[Zelbess]] | ||
{{ | {{Chrono Cross}} | ||
[[Category:Chrono Cross Characters| ]] | [[Category:Chrono Cross Characters| ]] | ||
[[Category:Chrono Cross]] | [[Category:Chrono Cross]] | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] |
edit