4,465
edits
(Techs moved page Axe to Axes and Hammers) Tag: New redirect |
m (Removed redirect to Axes and Hammers) Tag: Removed redirect |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox CC Equipment | |||
|name = Axe | |||
|image = | |||
|caption = | |||
|japanese = アクス | |||
|type = Melee Weapon | |||
|desc = | |||
|attack = | |||
|defense = | |||
|hitper = | |||
|cost = | |||
|sell = | |||
|mat = | |||
|vendor = | |||
|won = | |||
|chest = | |||
}} | |||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' are a type of weapon in {{CC}}. They can be seperated in to two subtypes, '''Axes''' and '''Hammers'''. | |||
Of the 45 characters in the game, 4 can equip axes: [[Karsh]], [[Leah]], [[Funguy]], and [[Zappa]]. Only 2 of the 45 characters can equip hammers: [[Funguy]] and [[Zappa]]. | |||
This effectively means that while Funguy and Zappa can use both hammers and axes, Karsh and Leah are limited to axes only. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Attack | |||
!Hit% | |||
!Cost | |||
!Materials | |||
!Special Effects | |||
!How to acquire | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bone Axe]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| 28% | |||
| | |||
| 1 [[Bone]], 1 [[Copper]], 1 [[Fang]] | |||
| | |||
| common drop by [[Karsh (boss)]] in first encounter with him in [[Cape Howl]] ([[Another World]]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bronze Axe]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 29% | |||
| | |||
| 1 [[Copper]], 1 [[Humour]], 1 [[Fang]] | |||
| | |||
| rare [[Stealing|steal]] from the boss [[DeadHead]] ([[S.S. Invincible]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Axe]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Silver Axe]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Great Hammer]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Can only be equipped by [[Funguy]] and [[Zappa]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stone Hammer]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Can only be equipped by [[Funguy]] and [[Zappa]]. | |||
|- | |||
||[[Master Hammer]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Can only be equipped by [[Funguy]] and [[Zappa]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rainbow Axe]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{CC Weapons}} | |||
[[Category:Chrono Cross Weapons|{{PAGENAME}}]] |
edits