Tech: Difference between revisions
From Chrono Wiki, a database for the Chrono series that anyone can edit
→Double Techs
Line 506: | Line 506: | ||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Line of enemies | | style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Line of enemies | ||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Strike along horizontal line through enemy. | | style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Strike along horizontal line through enemy. | ||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Antipode Bomb]] (Antipode) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Marle]] + [[Lucca]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Ice]] (2), [[Fire]] (2) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Circle of enemies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Hit enemies in a circle with fire and ice. (Shadow) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Antipode Bomb II]] (Antipode 2) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Marle]] + [[Lucca]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Ice II]] (8), [[Fire II]] (8) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Circle of enemies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Hit enemies in a circle with fire and ice. (Shadow) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Antipode Bomb III]] (Antipode 3) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Marle]] + [[Lucca]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Ice II]] (8), [[Flare]] (20) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | All enemies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Hit all enemies with fire and ice. (Shadow) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Aura Beam]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Marle]] + [[Robo]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Aura]] (1), [[Cure Beam]] (2) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | All allies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Restore a small amount of HP to all allies. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Ice Tackle]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Marle]] + [[Robo]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Ice]] (4), [[Robo Tackle]] (2) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | One enemy | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Attack enemy with glacial ice. (Ice) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Cure Wind]] (Cure Touch) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Marle]] + [[Robo]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Cure II]] (5), [[Heal Beam]] (3) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | All allies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Restore a large amount of HP to all allies. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Ice Water]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Marle]] + [[Frog]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Ice]] (2), [[Water]] (2) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | All enemies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Bathe all enemies in an icy shower. (Ice/Water) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Glacial Freeze]] (Glacier) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Marle]] + [[Frog]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Ice II]] (8), [[Water II]] (8) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | One enemy | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Strike enemy with colossal icicles. (Ice/Water) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Double Cure]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Marle]] + [[Frog]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Cure II]] (5), [[Cure II]] (5) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | All allies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Fully restore all allies' HP and status. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Twin Charm]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Marle]] + [[Ayla]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Allure]] (1), [[Charm]] (4) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | One enemy | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Distract and steal from an enemy. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Ice Toss]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Marle]] + [[Ayla]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Ice]] (2), [[Boulder Toss]] (4) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Circle of enemies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Lob ice at enemies in a circle. (Ice) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Iceberg Toss]] (Cube Toss) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Marle]] + [[Ayla]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Ice II]] (8), [[Boulder Toss]] (4) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Circle of enemies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Lob iceberg to hit foes in a circle. (Ice) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Fire Punch]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Lucca]] + [[Robo]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Fire]] (2), [[Rocket Punch]] (1) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Circle of enemies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Burn foes in circle with fiery punch. (Fire) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Fire Tackle]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Lucca]] + [[Robo]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Fire II]] (8), [[Robo Tackle]] (4) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | One enemy | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Attack enemy with flames. (Fire) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Double Bomb]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Lucca]] + [[Robo]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Megaton Bomb]] (15), [[Proximity Bomb]] (14) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Enemies near Robo | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Blast enemies around Robo. (Fire) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Flame Kick]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Lucca]] + [[Ayla]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Fire]] (2), [[Roundillo Kick]] (2) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | One enemy | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Strike an enemy with a fiery kick. (Fire) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Inferno]] (Fire Whirl) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Lucca]] + [[Ayla]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Fire II]] (8), [[Tail Spin]] (10) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | All enemies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Engulf enemies in whirling flame. (Fire) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Blaze Kick]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Lucca]] + [[Ayla]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Fire II]] (8), [[Triple Kick]] (20) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | One enemy | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Strike an enemy with a fiery triple kick. (Fire) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Frog Launcher]] (Blade Toss) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Robo]] + [[Frog]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Laser Spin]] (3), [[Slurp Slash]] (2) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Line of enemies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Launch Frog to strike an enemy. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Bubble Breath]] (Bubble Snap) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Robo]] + [[Frog]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Robo Tackle]] (4), [[Water]] (2) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | One enemy | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Drop Robo on an enemy. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Cure Wave]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Robo]] + [[Frog]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Heal Beam]] (3), [[Cure II]] (5) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | All allies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Restores a large amount of HP to all allies. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|} | |} | ||