Editing Sword
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The '''sword''' is a weapon type from {{CT}}. They can be equipped by [[Frog]]. | The '''sword''' is a weapon type from {{CT}}. They can be equipped by [[Frog]]. | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Name | |||
!Attack | |||
!Special Effects | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bronze Sword]] | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Sword]] | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Masamune]] | |||
|75 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Radiant Blade]] | |||
|90 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smiter's Blade]] | |||
|105 | |||
|1.5x damage to magical beings | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rune Blade]] | |||
|120 | |||
|Magic+4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Demonslayer]] | |||
|120 | |||
|2x damage to magical beings | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brave Sword]] | |||
|135 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dinoblade]] | |||
|160 | |||
|Strength+5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Masamune (Upgraded)]] | |||
|200 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{CT Weapons}} | {{CT Weapons}} | ||
[[Category:Chrono Trigger Weapons]] | [[Category:Chrono Trigger Weapons]] |