Editing Rod
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|[[Razzly]] | |[[Razzly]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
{{ | !Name | ||
!Japanese | |||
!Attack | |||
!Hit% | |||
!Cost | |||
!Materials | |||
!Special Effects | |||
!How to acquire | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Porcelain Rod]] | |||
| {{nihongo|"Bone Rod"|ボーンロッド}} | |||
| +8 | |||
| 31% | |||
| N/A | |||
| 1 [[Bone]], 1 [[Eyeball]] | |||
| When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | |||
| [[Guile]]'s starting equipment. <br> (Choose [[Guile]] as the guide to [[Viper Manor]]) | |||
| Can be sold for 45 [[G]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brass Rod]] | |||
| ブロンズロッド | |||
| 10 | |||
| +30% | |||
| 150 [[G]] | |||
| 1 [[Copper]], 1 [[Eyeball]], 1 [[Humour]] | |||
| When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | |||
| 1. Shops in <br>[[Termina]] ([[Another World]]) and [[Guldove]] ([[Another World]]) <br> 2. If you choose Guile as your guide <br> to Viper Manor and get the [[Dragoon's Honor]] <br> while there, you will receive this weapon from the fortune-teller <br> in [[Termina]] (Another World) upon returning. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Rod]] | |||
| アイアンロッド | |||
| 13 | |||
| 31% | |||
| 420 [[G]] | |||
| 1 [[Iron]], 1 [[Eyeball]], 1 [[Humour]] | |||
| When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | |||
| Shops in <br> [[Arni]] (Home World), [[Termina]] (Another World), <br> [[Guldove]] (Home World), [[Smith Spirit]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mythril Rod]] | |||
| ミスリルロッド | |||
| 16 | |||
| 31% | |||
| 1600 [[G]] | |||
| 1 [[Mythril]], 1 [[Eyeball]], 1 [[Humour]], 1 [[Screw]] | |||
| When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | |||
| 1. [[Riddel]]'s starting weapon. <br> 2. Shops in [[Arni]] (Home World), <br> [[Termina]] (Another World), <br> [[Guldove]] (Home and Another World), <br> [[Smith Spirit]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Denadorite Rod]] | |||
| デナドロロッド | |||
| 20 | |||
| 32% | |||
| 7980 [[G]] | |||
| 1 [[Denadorite]] 1 [[Eyeball]], 1 [[Humor]], 1 [[Feather]], 2 [[Screw]]s | |||
| When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | |||
| 1. Shops in [[Termina]] (Another World), <br> [[Guldove]] (Home and Another World), <br> [[Marbule]] (Home World), [[Smith Spirit]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Floral Rod]] | |||
| フラワーロッド | |||
| 24 | |||
| 31% | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. Does extra damage to Human-type enemies. | |||
| Don't include [[Razzly]] at the battle with the [[Hydra]]. After [[Terra Tower]] arises, examine the patch of flowers that have grown in the center of [[Water Dragon Isle]] ([[Home World]]), and you will receive both this weapon and Razzly's level 7 element [[Raz-Flower]]. | |||
| Only [[Razzly]] can equip it. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rainbow Rod]] | |||
| プリズムロッド | |||
| 25 | |||
| 33% | |||
| 21600 [[G]] | |||
| 1 [[Rainbow Shell]], <br> 1 [[Eyeball]], 1 [[Screw]], <br> 1 [[S.Ember]], 1 [[S.Dew]], 1 [[S.Leaf]], 1 [[S.Sand]], 1 [[S.Salt]], 1 [[S.Soot]] | |||
| When using the fierce attack, attacks all enemies. | |||
| Shops in [[Termina]] ([[Another World]]), [[Smith Spirit]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||