Kid: Difference between revisions
From Chrono Wiki, a database for the Chrono series that anyone can edit
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
==Tech Skills== | ==Tech Skills== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| '''Pilfer''' | |||
| "Attempt to steal your opponent's treasure" | |||
| Target: Single foe | |||
| Learns: 3 stars | |||
|- | |||
| '''Red Pin''' | |||
| "Throw a whole bunch of daggers all at once" | |||
| Target: All foes | |||
| Learns: 15 Stars | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hot Shot''' | |||
| "The death-blow machine invented by Lucca" | |||
| Target: Single foe | |||
| Learns: --- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Quotes== | ==Quotes== |