Editing Gun (Chrono Cross)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Name | |||
!Japanese name | |||
!Attack | |||
!Hit% | |||
!Cost | |||
!Materials | |||
!Special Effects | |||
!How to acquire | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ferrous Gun]] | |||
| {{nihongo|"Iron Gun"<br>|アイアンガン|aaian gan}} | |||
| 13 | |||
| 31% | |||
| N/A | |||
| 1 [[Copper]], 1 [[Iron]], 1 [[Humour]], 1 [[Screw]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Norris]]' starting weapon. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Argent Gun]] | |||
| {{nihongo|"Silver Gun"<br>|シルバーガン|shirubā gan}} | |||
| 16 | |||
| 31% | |||
| 2000 [[G]] | |||
| 1 [[Copper]], 1 [[Mythril]], 1 [[Eyeball]], 1 [[Humour]], 1 [[Screw]] | |||
| | |||
| Shops in [[Termina]] (Another World), [[Guldove]] (Both Worlds), [[Smith Spirit]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Denadorite Gun]] | |||
| {{nihongo|"Denadoro Gun"<br>|デナドロガン|denadoro gan}} | |||
| 20 | |||
| 32% | |||
| 7980 [[G]] | |||
| 1 [[Copper]], 1 [[Denadorite]], 2 [[Scale]], 2 [[Screw]]s | |||
| | |||
| Shops in [[Termina]] (Another World), [[Guldove]] (Both Worlds), [[Marbule]] (Home World), [[Smith Spirit]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shockwave Gun]] | |||
| {{nihongo|"Wave Shock"<br>|ウェーブショック|uēbu shokku}} | |||
| 18 | |||
| 33% | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| | |||
| [[Starky]]'s starting weapon. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Plasma Gun (Chrono Cross)|Plasma Gun]] | |||
| {{nihongo|"Plasma Shock"<br>|プラズマショック|purazuma shokku}} | |||
| 24 | |||
| 33% | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| | |||
| Examine the Sawfish in [[Arni]] ([[Home World]]) with [[Starky]] in the party. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spectral Gun]] | |||
| {{nihongo|"Prism Gun"<br>|プリズムガン|purizumu gan}} | |||
| 25 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 24000 [[G]] | |||
| 1 [[Rainbow Shell]], 1 [[Copper]] 1 [[Scale]], 1 [[Screw]], 1 [[S.Ember]], 1 [[S.Dew]], 1 [[S.Leaf]], 1 [[S.Sand]], 1 [[S.Salt]], 1 [[S.Soot]] | |||
| | |||
| Shops in [[Termina]] ([[Another World]]), [[Smith Spirit]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{CC Weapons}} | {{CC Weapons}} | ||
[[Category:Chrono Cross Weapons|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Chrono Cross Weapons|{{PAGENAME}}]] |