Chrono Trigger Original Sound Version: Difference between revisions
From Chrono Wiki, a database for the Chrono series that anyone can edit
no edit summary
(created, just gotta finish track names and lengths) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Album | {{Infobox Album | ||
|name = Chrono Trigger Original Sound Version | |name = Chrono Trigger Original Sound Version | ||
|image = [[Image:Chrono Trigger Original Sound Version cover.jpg|250px|Chrono Trigger Original Sound Version cover]] | |image = [[Image:Chrono Trigger Original Sound Version cover.jpg|250px|Chrono Trigger Original Sound Version cover]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| " | | "Gato's Song" | ||
| 0:42 | | 0:42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| " | | "Secret of the Forest" | ||
| 4:46 | | 4:46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| "Battle" | | "Battle 1" | ||
| 2:29 | | 2:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| " | | "Frog's Theme" | ||
| 1:49 | | 1:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| " | | "Kingdom Trial" | ||
| 3:44 | | 3:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| " | | "Ruined World" | ||
| | | 3:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| " | | "Mystery of the Past" | ||
| | | 0:07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| " | | "Dome 16's Ruin" | ||
| | | 1:34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| " | | "People Who Threw Away the Will to Live" | ||
| | | 3:07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| " | | "Lavos' Theme" | ||
| | | 5:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| " | | "The Day the World Revived" | ||
| | | 1:25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| " | | "Robo Gang Johnny" | ||
| | | 2:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| " | | "Bike Chase" | ||
| 1: | | 1:35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| " | | "Robo's Theme" | ||
| | | 1:32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| " | | "Remains of the Factory" | ||
| | | 3:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| " | | "Battle 2" | ||
| | | 2:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| " | | "Fanfare 2" | ||
| | | 0:07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| " | | "The Brink of Time" | ||
| | | 2:31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| " | | "Delightful Spekkio" | ||
| | | 2:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| " | | "Fanfare 3" | ||
| | | 0:05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| " | | "Underground Sewer" | ||
| | | 2:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| " | | "Boss Battle 2" | ||
| 2: | | 2:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| " | | "Primitive Mountain" | ||
| | | 3:07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| " | | "Ayla's Theme" | ||
| 1: | | 1:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| " | | "Rhythm of Wind, Sky, and Earth" | ||
| 1: | | 1:51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| " | | "Burn! Bobonga!" | ||
| | | 2:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| " | | "Magus' Castle" | ||
| 0: | | 0:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| " | | "Confusing Melody" | ||
| | | 1:40 | ||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| "Battle with Magus" | |||
| 3:30 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 225: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| " | | "Singing Mountain " | ||
| | | 3:05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| " | | "Tyrano Castle" | ||
| | | 3:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| " | | "At the Bottom of Night" | ||
| | | 2:31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| " | | "Corridors of Time" | ||
| | | 3:01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| " | | "Zeal Palace" | ||
| 3: | | 3:57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| " | | "Schala's Theme" | ||
| | | 2:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| " | | "Sealed Door" | ||
| | | 2:47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| " | | "Undersea Palace" | ||
| | | 3:23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| " | | "Chrono and Marle ~Far Off Promise~" | ||
| | | 1:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| " | | "Epoch ~Wings that Cross Time~" | ||
| | | 3:23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| " | | "Black Omen" | ||
| | | 3:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| " | | "Determination" | ||
| | | 0:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| " | | "World Revolution" | ||
| 3: | | 3:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| " | | "Last Battle" | ||
| | | 4:07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| " | | "First Festival of Stars" | ||
| | | 2:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| " | | "Epilogue ~To Good Friends~" | ||
| | | 2:34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| " | | "To Far Away Times" | ||
| | | 5:46 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Soundtracks]] | [[Category:Soundtracks]] |