Editing Axe
From Chrono Wiki, a database for the Chrono series that anyone can edit
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! | !Name | ||
! | !Attack | ||
! | !Hit% | ||
! | !Cost | ||
! | !Materials | ||
!Special Effects | |||
!How to acquire | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Bone Axe]] | ||
|[[ | | 8 | ||
|[[ | | 28% | ||
|[[Zappa]] | | | ||
|[[Funguy]] | | 1 [[Bone]], 1 [[Copper]], 1 [[Fang]] | ||
| | |||
| common drop by [[Karsh (boss)]] in first encounter with him in [[Cape Howl]] ([[Another World]]). | |||
| Can be sold for 245 G. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bronze Axe]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 29% | |||
| | |||
| 1 [[Copper]], 1 [[Humour]], 1 [[Fang]] | |||
| | |||
| rare [[Stealing|steal]] from the boss [[DeadHead]] ([[S.S. Invincible]]) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Axe]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 29% | |||
| | |||
| 1 [[Copper]], 1 [[Iron]], 1 [[Humour]], 1 [[Fang]] | |||
| | |||
| Shops in [[Arni]] ([[Home World]]), [[Zappa]]'s [[Smithy]] in [[Termina]] ([[Another World]]), <br> [[Guldove]] ([[Home World]]), [[Smith Spirit]] <br> [[Funguy]]'s starting weapon | |||
| Can be sold for 522 G | |||
|- | |||
|[[Silver Axe]] | |||
| 16 | |||
| 30% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Great Hammer]] | |||
| 17 | |||
| 33% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Can only be equipped by [[Funguy]] and [[Zappa]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stone Axe]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 31% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||[[Master Hammer]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| 33% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Can only be equipped by [[Funguy]] and [[Zappa]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rainbow Axe]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 31% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{CC Weapons}} | {{CC Weapons}} | ||
[[Category:Chrono Cross Weapons|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Chrono Cross Weapons|{{PAGENAME}}]] |