Editing Axe
From Chrono Wiki, a database for the Chrono series that anyone can edit
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
'''{{PAGENAME}} | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' are a type of weapon in {{CC}}. They can be seperated in to two subtypes, '''Axes''' and '''Hammers'''. | ||
Of the 45 characters in the game, 4 can equip axes: [[Karsh]], [[Leah]], [[Funguy]], and [[Zappa]]. Only 2 of the 45 characters can equip hammers: [[Funguy]] and [[Zappa]]. | Of the 45 characters in the game, 4 can equip axes: [[Karsh]], [[Leah]], [[Funguy]], and [[Zappa]]. Only 2 of the 45 characters can equip hammers: [[Funguy]] and [[Zappa]]. | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! | !Name | ||
! | !Attack | ||
! | !Hit% | ||
! | !Cost | ||
! | !Materials | ||
!Special Effects | |||
!How to acquire | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Bone Axe]] | ||
|[[ | | 8 | ||
|[[ | | 28% | ||
|[[Zappa]] | | | ||
|[[Funguy]] | | 1 [[Bone]], 1 [[Copper]], 1 [[Fang]] | ||
| | |||
| common drop by [[Karsh (boss)]] in first encounter with him in [[Cape Howl]] ([[Another World]]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bronze Axe]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 29% | |||
| | |||
| 1 [[Copper]], 1 [[Humour]], 1 [[Fang]] | |||
| | |||
| rare [[Stealing|steal]] from the boss [[DeadHead]] ([[S.S. Invincible]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Axe]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Silver Axe]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Great Hammer]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Can only be equipped by [[Funguy]] and [[Zappa]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stone Hammer]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Can only be equipped by [[Funguy]] and [[Zappa]]. | |||
|- | |||
||[[Master Hammer]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Can only be equipped by [[Funguy]] and [[Zappa]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rainbow Axe]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{CC Weapons}} | {{CC Weapons}} | ||
[[Category:Chrono Cross Weapons|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Chrono Cross Weapons|{{PAGENAME}}]] |