Anonymous user
Tech: Difference between revisions
From Chrono Wiki, a database for the Chrono series that anyone can edit
→Robo
(→Frog) |
(→Robo) |
||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
| Launch fist at an enemy. | | Launch fist at an enemy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Electrocute]] (Shock) | | | ||
| 17 | |} | ||
| 1,000 | {| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
| All enemies | ! style="background-color:#D5DAE0; border:1px solid #000;" | Tech (SNES / PS Name) | ||
| Zap all enemies with electricity. (Light) | ! style="background-color:#D5DAE0; border:1px solid #000;" | [[MP]] Cost | ||
! style="background-color:#D5DAE0; border:1px solid #000;" | [[TP]] | |||
! style="background-color:#D5DAE0; border:1px solid #000;" | Target | |||
! style="background-color:#D5DAE0; border:1px solid #000;" | Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Rocket Punch]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | 1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | N/A | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | One enemy | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Launch fist at an enemy. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Cure Beam]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | 2 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | N/A | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | One ally | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Restore a small amount of HP to an ally. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Laser Spin]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | 3 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | 5 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | All enemies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Attack all enemies with laser. ([[Shadow]]) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Robo Tackle]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | 4 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | 150 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | One enemy | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Charge and attack an enemy. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Heal Beam]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | 3 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | 400 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | All enemies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Restore a small amount of HP to all allies. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Rapid-fire Fist]] (Uzzi Punch) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | 12 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | 600 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | One enemy | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Barrage an enemy with rocket punches. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Proximity Bomb]] (Area Bomb) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | 14 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | 800 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Enemies close to Robo | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Blast surrounding enemies. (Fire) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Electrocute]] (Shock) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | 17 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | 1,000 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | All enemies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Zap all enemies with electricity. (Light) | |||
|} | |} | ||