Editing Sword (Chrono Cross)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox CC Equipment | {{Infobox CC Equipment | ||
|name = Sword | |name = Sword | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
'''Swords''' are a type of [[ | '''Swords''' are a type of [[|weapon in {{CC}}. 6 of the 45 playable characters can equip them: [[Glenn]], [[Viper]], [[Fargo]], [[Turnip]], [[Steena]], and [[Pierre]]. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
![[Sword (Chrono Cross)| | !Name | ||
!Attack | |||
!Hit% | |||
!Cost | |||
!Materials | |||
!Special Effects | |||
!How to acquire | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bone Sword]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| 29% | |||
| | |||
| 1 [[Bone]], 1 [[Leather]] | |||
| | |||
| 1. [[Pierre]]'s starting weapon (only one in the game) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bronze Sword (Chrono Cross)|Bronze Sword]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 30% | |||
| 150 [[G]] | |||
| 1 [[Copper]], 1 [[Humour]], 1 [[Leather]] | |||
| | |||
| 1. Shops in [[Termina]] ([[Another World]]) and [[Guldove]] ([[Another World]]) <br> 2. [[Viper Manor]] ([[Another World]]) | |||
| Can be sold for 190 [[G]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|' | |[[Hero's Blade]] | ||
|[[ | | 11 | ||
|[[ | | 33% | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[ | | the following two conditions must first be met: | ||
*Pierre must be in the party (if players chose [[Nikki]] or [[Guile]] for their guide instead of Pierre in [[Viper Manor]], then it is impossible to get this weapon) | |||
*Must have the [[Hero's Shield]] and the [[Prop Sword]]. | |||
When this is done, talk to Piere in [[Termina]] ([[Another World]]), and the [[Prop Sword]] will become the Hero's Blade. Pierre will also learn his level 7 element tech, the [[SlapOfCyrus]]. | |||
| Only [[Pierre]] can equip it. <br> Cannot be sold or disassembled. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Steel Sword]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 31% | |||
| 420 [[G]] | |||
| 1 [[Iron]], 1 [[Humour]], 1 [[Leather]] | |||
| | |||
| 1. [[Arni]] ([[Home World]]), [[Zappa]]'s [[Smithy]] in [[Termina]] ([[Another World]]), [[Guldove]] ([[Home World]]), [[Smith Spirit]] | |||
| Can be sold for 370 [[G]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Silver Sword (Chrono Cross)|Silver Sword]] | |||
| 16 | |||
| 31% | |||
| | |||
| 1 [[Humour]], 1 [[Leather]], 1 [[Mythril]] | |||
| | |||
| 1. Shops in [[Arni]] ([[Home World]]), [[Termina]] ([[Another World]]), [[Guldove]] (both Home and Another World), [[Smithy]] <br> 2. starting weapon of [[Fargo]], [[Viper]], and [[Steena]]. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stone Sword]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Einlanzer]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Viper's Venom]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Only [[Viper]] can equip it. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Slasher]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spectral Sword]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Einlanzer (Upgraded)]] | |||
| +? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{CC Weapons}} | {{CC Weapons}} | ||
[[Category:Chrono Cross Weapons|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Chrono Cross Weapons|{{PAGENAME}}]] |