4,786
edits
(More classes this upcoming Aug!) |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
I am currently in the Game Art and Design Bachelor of Science Degree program for the Art Institute. Whenever I'm not working on classes, this wiki, I am also working on my game, [[w:c:eternalremien|Eternal Remien]]. Once I get my degree, I will trying to work on developing my game concept with what I learn in school. | I am currently in the Game Art and Design Bachelor of Science Degree program for the Art Institute. Whenever I'm not working on classes, this wiki, I am also working on my game, [[w:c:eternalremien|Eternal Remien]]. Once I get my degree, I will trying to work on developing my game concept with what I learn in school. | ||
So far I have: ''' | So far I have: '''68''' out of 180 Credits. | ||
The follow chart is classes I still need to take and the credit it will be. (If crossed out, it means I've completed it): | The follow chart is classes I still need to take and the credit it will be. (If crossed out, it means I've completed it): | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|align="center"| 4 Credits | |align="center"| 4 Credits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|height="10px"| Intro to Game Development | |height="10px"| <s>Intro to Game Development</s> | ||
|align="center"| A | |align="center"| A | ||
|align="center"| 3 Credits | |align="center"| 3 Credits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|height="10px"| Dynamic Figure Drawing | |height="10px"| <s>Dynamic Figure Drawing</s> | ||
|align="center"| B | |align="center"| B | ||
|align="center"| 3 Credits | |align="center"| 3 Credits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|height="10px"| Logic | |height="10px"| <s>Logic</s> | ||
|align="center"| B | |align="center"| B | ||
|align="center"| 4 Credits | |align="center"| 4 Credits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|height="10px"| College Math II | |height="10px"| <s>College Math II</s> | ||
|align="center"| B | |align="center"| B | ||
|align="center"| 4 Credits | |align="center"| 4 Credits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|height="10px"| | |height="10px"| <s>Digital Storytelling</s> | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| A | ||
|align="center"| 3 Credits | |||
|- | |||
|height="10px"| <s>Physics</s> | |||
|align="center"| B+ | |||
|align="center"| 4 Credits | |||
|- | |||
|height="10px"| Character and Object Design for Animation | |||
|align="center"| CURRENT | |||
|align="center"| 3 Credits | |align="center"| 3 Credits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|height="10px"| | |height="10px"| Observational Drawing for Game Art Design | ||
|align="center"| NEXT | |align="center"| NEXT | ||
|align="center"| 3 Credits | |align="center"| 3 Credits |