4,465
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
===[[Home World]]=== | ===[[Home World]]=== | ||
====[[Lisa]]'s Element shop==== | ====[[Lisa]]'s Element shop==== | ||
Lisa sells elements. The selection changes over the course of the game. | Lisa sells elements in exchange for [[Gold]]. The selection changes over the course of the game. | ||
{{sec-stub}} | {{sec-stub}} | ||
====Material Exchange Shop==== | |||
The Material Exchange Shop in Home World's Termina is unique from all the others in the game in that to receive certain materials requires trading in a specific Element color for all but four of the materials - these last four materials ([[Bone]]s, [[Copper]], [[Iron]] and [[Mythril]]) are only found for sale in this particular exchange shop. This exchange shop is found in the guest room in [[Smithy]], the same room where [[Pierre]] can be found in [[Another World]]. | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 300px;" | |||
|Material | |||
|Number of [[Element]]s required | |||
|[[Element]] Color required | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eyeball]] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Black (Element)|Black]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Humour]] | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Blue (Element)|Blue]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Feather]] | |||
|10 | |||
|[[White (Element)|White]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scale]] | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Blue (Element)|Blue]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fur]] | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Yellow (Element)|Yellow]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leather]] | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Green (Element)|Green]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fang]] | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Red (Element)|Red]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Carapace]] | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Yellow (Element)|Yellow]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Screw]] | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Red (Element)|Red]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Seed (Material)|Seed]] | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Green (Element)|Green]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bone]] | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Copper]] | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron]] | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mythril]] | |||
|30 | |||
|} | |||
==Info== | ==Info== |
edits