23
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
'''Ozzie''' is a secret boss appearing in {{CC}}. He fights alongside [[Flea (Chrono Cross)|Flea]] and [[Slash (Chrono Cross)|Slash]] at the [[Bend of Time]] in [[New Game Plus]]. | '''Ozzie''' is a secret boss appearing in {{CC}}. He fights alongside [[Flea (Chrono Cross)|Flea]] and [[Slash (Chrono Cross)|Slash]] at the [[Bend of Time]] in [[New Game Plus]]. | ||
{{ | ==Battle and Strategy== | ||
{{sec-stub}} | |||
==Element Grid== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width="100pt"| [[InfoScope|InfoScope-5]] | |||
|width="100pt"| [[InfoScope|InfoScope-4]] | |||
|width="100pt"| [[InfoScope|InfoScope-3]] | |||
|width="100pt"| [[InfoScope|InfoScope-2]] | |||
|width="100pt"| [[InfoScope|InfoScope-1]] | |||
|- | |||
|width="100pt"| [[Heal|Heal-1]] | |||
|width="100pt"| [[LoRes|LoRes-2]] | |||
|width="100pt"| [[HiRes|HiRes-1]] | |||
|width="100pt"| [[HiRes]] | |||
|width="100pt"| [[Bushbasher|Bushbasher+2]] | |||
|width="100pt"| [[HealAll|HealAll+2]] | |||
|width="100pt"| [[PhysNegate|PhysNegate+1]] | |||
|- | |||
|width="100pt"| [[BatEye|BatEye-3]] | |||
|width="100pt"| [[EagleEye|EagleEye-2]] | |||
|width="100pt"| [[Bushbasher]] | |||
|width="100pt"| [[Bushwhacker|Bushwhacker+3]] | |||
|width="100pt"| [[Bushbasher|Bushbasher+2]] | |||
|width="100pt"| [[Carnivore|Carnivore+1]] | |||
|width="100pt"| [[MagNegate|MagNegate+1]] | |||
|- | |||
|width="100pt"| @[[Doppelgang]] | |||
|} | |||
==Related Enemies== | ==Related Enemies== |
edits