Magic Point: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (moved MP to Magic Point: Unabbreviated) |
(Added table... plugged in some numbers as well) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Table|plugging in MP Stats for each of the characters}} | |||
'''Magic Points''' or '''MP''', are character stat that is consumed as they perform [[Tech]]s. Stronger Techs consume more MP. A character's maximum MP increases when they level up. MP is refilled by staying at an inn, using a [[shelter]] at a save point, or through consumables like [[Ether]]. Certain enemies have a desperation tech that nullifies a character's MP when they vanquish the enemy. | '''Magic Points''' or '''MP''', are character stat that is consumed as they perform [[Tech]]s. Stronger Techs consume more MP. A character's maximum MP increases when they level up. MP is refilled by staying at an inn, using a [[shelter]] at a save point, or through consumables like [[Ether]]. Certain enemies have a desperation tech that nullifies a character's MP when they vanquish the enemy. | ||
==Stats== | |||
{|border="solid" bordercolor="goldenrod"; align="left" text-align="center" width="100%" | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" colspan="11" |<font color="black">'''Magic Points'''<font> | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" width="1%" rowspan="6" |'''<font color="black">[[Crono]]</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" width="10%" colspan="10" |'''<font color="black">Level</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">1</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">2</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">3</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">4</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">5</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">6</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">7</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">9</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">10</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">10</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">12</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">20</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">30</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">40</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">50</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">60</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">70</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">80</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">90</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" colspan="2"|'''<font color="white">99</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" colspan="2"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" width="1%" rowspan="6" |'''<font color="black">[[Marle]]</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" width="10%" colspan="10" |'''<font color="black">Level</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">1</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">2</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">3</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">4</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">5</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">6</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">7</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">9</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">10</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">12</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">14</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">20</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">30</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">40</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">50</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">60</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">70</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">80</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">90</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" colspan="2"|'''<font color="white">99</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" colspan="2"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" width="1%" rowspan="6" |'''<font color="black">[[Lucca]]</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" width="10%" colspan="10" |'''<font color="black">Level</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">1</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">2</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">3</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">4</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">5</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">6</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">7</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">9</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">10</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">20</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">30</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">40</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">50</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">60</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">70</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">80</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">90</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" colspan="2"|'''<font color="white">99</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" colspan="2"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" width="1%" rowspan="6" |'''<font color="black">[[Frog]]</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" width="10%" colspan="10" |'''<font color="black">Level</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">1</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">2</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">3</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">4</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">5</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">6</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">7</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">9</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">10</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">20</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">30</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">40</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">50</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">60</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">70</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">80</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">90</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" colspan="2"|'''<font color="white">99</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" colspan="2"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" width="1%" rowspan="6" |'''<font color="black">[[Robo]]</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" width="10%" colspan="10" |'''<font color="black">Level</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">1</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">2</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">3</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">4</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">5</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">6</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">7</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">9</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">10</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">20</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">30</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">40</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">50</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">60</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">70</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">80</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">90</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" colspan="2"|'''<font color="white">99</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" colspan="2"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" width="1%" rowspan="6" |'''<font color="black">[[Ayla]]</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" width="10%" colspan="10" |'''<font color="black">Level</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">1</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">2</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">3</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">4</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">5</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">6</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">7</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">9</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">10</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">20</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">30</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">40</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">50</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">60</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">70</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">80</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">90</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" colspan="2"|'''<font color="white">99</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" colspan="2"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" width="1%" rowspan="6" |'''<font color="black">[[Magus]]</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" width="10%" colspan="10" |'''<font color="black">Level</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">1</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">2</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">3</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">4</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">5</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">6</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">7</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">9</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">10</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">20</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">30</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">40</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">50</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">60</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">70</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">80</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">90</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" colspan="2"|'''<font color="white">99</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" colspan="2"|'''<font color="black">-</font>''' | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Chrono Trigger]] | [[Category:Chrono Trigger]] | ||
[[Category:Character Stat]] | [[Category:Character Stat]] |
Revision as of 09:10, 27 August 2010
Fix this up!
| |
This article needs help with plugging in MP Stats for each of the characters. You can help Chrono Wiki by editing it . |
Magic Points or MP, are character stat that is consumed as they perform Techs. Stronger Techs consume more MP. A character's maximum MP increases when they level up. MP is refilled by staying at an inn, using a shelter at a save point, or through consumables like Ether. Certain enemies have a desperation tech that nullifies a character's MP when they vanquish the enemy.
Stats
Magic Points | ||||||||||
Crono | ||||||||||
Level | ||||||||||
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | |
8 | 10 | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
20 | 30 | 40 | 50 | 60 | 70 | 80 | 90 | 99 | ||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Marle | ||||||||||
Level | ||||||||||
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | |
12 | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
20 | 30 | 40 | 50 | 60 | 70 | 80 | 90 | 99 | ||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Lucca | ||||||||||
Level | ||||||||||
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
20 | 30 | 40 | 50 | 60 | 70 | 80 | 90 | 99 | ||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Frog | ||||||||||
Level | ||||||||||
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
20 | 30 | 40 | 50 | 60 | 70 | 80 | 90 | 99 | ||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Robo | ||||||||||
Level | ||||||||||
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
20 | 30 | 40 | 50 | 60 | 70 | 80 | 90 | 99 | ||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Ayla | ||||||||||
Level | ||||||||||
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
20 | 30 | 40 | 50 | 60 | 70 | 80 | 90 | 99 | ||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Magus | ||||||||||
Level | ||||||||||
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
20 | 30 | 40 | 50 | 60 | 70 | 80 | 90 | 99 | ||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |