2,051
edits
No edit summary |
m (14 revisions from chrono:Hit Point) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''' | '''Hit Points''' or '''HP''', are a character stat that shows how much "health" your character has. It can be restored through items like [[Potion]]s and spells like [[Aura]]. When it reaches zero, your character dies and can only be revived through the use of [[Athenian Water]] (also known as Revive in the SNES/PS version) or a spell like [[Raise]] or [[Arise]]. Winning a battle with a dead character brings them back with 1 HP of health. | ||
All enemies have HP as well. When their HP reaches zero, they die. | All enemies have HP as well. When their HP reaches zero, they die. Enemy HP can be viewed if a character is equipped with [[Sight Scope]]. | ||
{{ | All characters reach maximum vitae (999) at level 60, except Robo, who reaches maximum at level 50. Equipping [[Silver Earring]] or [[Golden Earring]] will cause slight shifts in the maximum HP per level ratio. | ||
==Stats== | |||
{|border="solid" bordercolor="goldenrod"; align="left" text-align="center" width="100%" | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" colspan="11" |<font color="black">'''Hit Points'''<font> </font></font> | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" width="1%" rowspan="6" |'''<font color="black">[[Crono]]</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" width="10%" colspan="10" |'''<font color="black">Level</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">1</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">2</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">3</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">4</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">5</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">6</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">7</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">9</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">10</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''70''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''83''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''96''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''109''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''122''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''135''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''148''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''161''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''174''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''187''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">20</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">30</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">40</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">50</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">60</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">70</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">80</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">90</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" colspan="2"|'''<font color="white">99</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''337''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''541''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''751''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''939''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" colspan="2"|'''999''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" width="1%" rowspan="6" |'''<font color="black">[[Marle]]</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" width="10%" colspan="10" |'''<font color="black">Level</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">1</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">2</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">3</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">4</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">5</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">6</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">7</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">9</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">10</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''65''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''76''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''87''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''98''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''109''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''120''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''131''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''142''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''153''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''164''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">20</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">30</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">40</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">50</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">60</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">70</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">80</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">90</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" colspan="2"|'''<font color="white">99</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''298''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''466''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''646''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''826''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" colspan="2"|'''999''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" width="1%" rowspan="6" |'''<font color="black">[[Lucca]]</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" width="10%" colspan="10" |'''<font color="black">Level</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">1</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">2</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">3</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">4</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">5</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">6</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">7</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">9</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">10</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''62''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''75''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''88''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''101''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''114''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''127''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''140''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''153''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''166''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''179''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">20</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">30</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">40</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">50</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">60</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">70</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">80</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">90</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" colspan="2"|'''<font color="white">99</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''325''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''481''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''657''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''837''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" colspan="2"|'''999''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" width="1%" rowspan="6" |'''<font color="black">[[Frog]]</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" width="10%" colspan="10" |'''<font color="black">Level</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">1</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">2</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">3</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">4</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">5</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">6</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">7</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">9</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">10</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''80''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''92''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''104''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''116''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''128''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''140''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''152''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''164''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''176''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''188''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">20</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">30</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">40</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">50</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">60</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">70</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">80</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">90</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" colspan="2"|'''<font color="white">99</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''328''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''514''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''714''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''914''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" colspan="2"|'''999''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" width="1%" rowspan="6" |'''<font color="black">[[Robo]]</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" width="10%" colspan="10" |'''<font color="black">Level</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">1</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">2</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">3</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">4</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">5</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">6</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">7</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">9</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">10</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''130''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''140''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''150''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''160''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''170''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''180''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''190''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''205''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''220''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''235''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">20</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">30</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">40</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">50</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">60</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">70</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">80</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">90</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" colspan="2"|'''<font color="white">99</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''405''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''605''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''805''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" colspan="2"|'''999''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" width="1%" rowspan="6" |'''<font color="black">[[Ayla]]</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" width="10%" colspan="10" |'''<font color="black">Level</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">1</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">2</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">3</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">4</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">5</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">6</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">7</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">9</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">10</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''80''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''95''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''110''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''125''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''140''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''155''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''170''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''185''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''200''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''215''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">20</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">30</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">40</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">50</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">60</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">70</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">80</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">90</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" colspan="2"|'''<font color="white">99</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''367''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''555''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''785''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''963''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" colspan="2"|'''999''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" width="1%" rowspan="6" |'''<font color="black">[[Magus]]</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="goldenrod" width="10%" colspan="10" |'''<font color="black">Level</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">1</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">2</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">3</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">4</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">5</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">6</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">7</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">8</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">9</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">10</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''110''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''120''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''130''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''140''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''150''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''160''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''170''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''180''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''190''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''200''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">20</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">30</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">40</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">50</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">60</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">70</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">80</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon"|'''<font color="white">90</font>''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="maroon" colspan="2"|'''<font color="white">99</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''300''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''454''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''734''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''934''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''999''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" colspan="2"|'''999''' | |||
|} | |||
{{CT Techs}} | |||
[[Category:Chrono Trigger]] | [[Category:Chrono Trigger]] | ||
[[Category:Character Stat]] | [[Category:Character Stat]] |