104
edits
(he was listed as female lol) |
CrosswalkX (talk | contribs) (Added Glenns tech spells in the Glenn Crimson Echoes profile page.) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
'''Glenn''' is a playable character in {{CE}}. He is the leader of the {{CE|Vanguard}}s, a clan of vigilante swordsmen. | '''Glenn''' is a playable character in {{CE}}. He is the leader of the {{CE|Vanguard}}s, a clan of vigilante swordsmen. | ||
== Abilities == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Tech (SNES Name) | |||
![[MP]] Cost | |||
![[TP]] | |||
!Target | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Slurp]] | |||
|1 | |||
|10 | |||
|One ally | |||
|Restore a small amount of HP to an ally. | |||
|- | |||
|Braveheart | |||
|1 | |||
|60 | |||
|Line of enemies | |||
|Hit enemies in a line. Damage higher when HP is low. | |||
|- | |||
|Venom Mist | |||
|2 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Circle of enemies | |||
|Attack a group of enemies with poison mist. (Poison) | |||
|- | |||
|Heal | |||
|2 | |||
|150 | |||
|All allies | |||
|Restore moderate HP to all allies. | |||
|- | |||
|Leap Slash | |||
|4 | |||
|250 | |||
|One enemy | |||
|Leap up and stab an enemy from above. | |||
|- | |||
|Water 2 | |||
|8 | |||
|400 | |||
|All enemies | |||
|Attack all enemies with water. (Water) | |||
|- | |||
|Cure 2 | |||
|5 | |||
|600 | |||
|One ally | |||
|Restore a large amount of HP to an ally. | |||
|- | |||
|Nirvana X | |||
|20 | |||
|1000 | |||
|One enemy | |||
|Slash an enemy 3 times. | |||
|} | |||
{{char-stub}} | {{char-stub}} | ||
{{Crimson Echoes}} | {{Crimson Echoes}} |
edits