User:Zeypher/College Classes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(More classes this upcoming Aug!) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
I am currently in the Game Art and Design Bachelor of Science Degree program for the Art Institute. Whenever I'm not working on classes, this wiki, I am also working on my game, [[w:c:eternalremien|Eternal Remien]]. Once I get my degree, I will trying to work on developing my game concept with what I learn in school. | I am currently in the Game Art and Design Bachelor of Science Degree program for the Art Institute. Whenever I'm not working on classes, this wiki, I am also working on my game, [[w:c:eternalremien|Eternal Remien]]. Once I get my degree, I will trying to work on developing my game concept with what I learn in school. | ||
So far I have: ''' | So far I have: '''61''' out of 180 Credits. | ||
The follow chart is classes I still need to take and the credit it will be. (If crossed out, it means I've completed it): | The follow chart is classes I still need to take and the credit it will be. (If crossed out, it means I've completed it): | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|height="10px"| Intro to Game Development | |height="10px"| Intro to Game Development | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| A | ||
|align="center"| 3 Credits | |align="center"| 3 Credits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|height="10px"| Dynamic Figure Drawing | |height="10px"| Dynamic Figure Drawing | ||
|align="center"| B | |||
|align="center"| 3 Credits | |||
|- | |||
|height="10px"| Logic | |||
|align="center"| B | |||
|align="center"| 4 Credits | |||
|- | |||
|height="10px"| College Math II | |||
|align="center"| B | |||
|align="center"| 4 Credits | |||
|- | |||
|height="10px"| 2D Animation | |||
|align="center"| NEXT | |||
|align="center"| 3 Credits | |||
|- | |||
|height="10px"| Digital Storytelling | |||
|align="center"| NEXT | |align="center"| NEXT | ||
|align="center"| 3 Credits | |align="center"| 3 Credits | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''''List more classes as I get to it...''''' | '''''List more classes as I get to it...''''' |
Revision as of 10:00, 3 July 2011
I am currently in the Game Art and Design Bachelor of Science Degree program for the Art Institute. Whenever I'm not working on classes, this wiki, I am also working on my game, Eternal Remien. Once I get my degree, I will trying to work on developing my game concept with what I learn in school.
So far I have: 61 out of 180 Credits.
The follow chart is classes I still need to take and the credit it will be. (If crossed out, it means I've completed it):
Class | Grade | Credits Earns |
---|---|---|
B | 3 Credits | |
A- | 3 Credits | |
A | 3 Credits | |
A- | 3 Credits | |
C | 3 Credits | |
A | 3 Credits | |
B+ | 4 Credits | |
A | 3 Credits | |
A- | 3 Credits | |
A | 4 Credits | |
A | 4 Credits | |
B- | 3 Credits | |
A | 4 Credits | |
B+ | 4 Credits | |
Intro to Game Development | A | 3 Credits |
Dynamic Figure Drawing | B | 3 Credits |
Logic | B | 4 Credits |
College Math II | B | 4 Credits |
2D Animation | NEXT | 3 Credits |
Digital Storytelling | NEXT | 3 Credits |
List more classes as I get to it...