Crimson Echoes:Glenn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(he was listed as female lol) |
CrosswalkX (talk | contribs) (Added Glenns tech spells in the Glenn Crimson Echoes profile page.) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
'''Glenn''' is a playable character in {{CE}}. He is the leader of the {{CE|Vanguard}}s, a clan of vigilante swordsmen. | '''Glenn''' is a playable character in {{CE}}. He is the leader of the {{CE|Vanguard}}s, a clan of vigilante swordsmen. | ||
== Abilities == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Tech (SNES Name) | |||
![[MP]] Cost | |||
![[TP]] | |||
!Target | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Slurp]] | |||
|1 | |||
|10 | |||
|One ally | |||
|Restore a small amount of HP to an ally. | |||
|- | |||
|Braveheart | |||
|1 | |||
|60 | |||
|Line of enemies | |||
|Hit enemies in a line. Damage higher when HP is low. | |||
|- | |||
|Venom Mist | |||
|2 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Circle of enemies | |||
|Attack a group of enemies with poison mist. (Poison) | |||
|- | |||
|Heal | |||
|2 | |||
|150 | |||
|All allies | |||
|Restore moderate HP to all allies. | |||
|- | |||
|Leap Slash | |||
|4 | |||
|250 | |||
|One enemy | |||
|Leap up and stab an enemy from above. | |||
|- | |||
|Water 2 | |||
|8 | |||
|400 | |||
|All enemies | |||
|Attack all enemies with water. (Water) | |||
|- | |||
|Cure 2 | |||
|5 | |||
|600 | |||
|One ally | |||
|Restore a large amount of HP to an ally. | |||
|- | |||
|Nirvana X | |||
|20 | |||
|1000 | |||
|One enemy | |||
|Slash an enemy 3 times. | |||
|} | |||
{{char-stub}} | {{char-stub}} | ||
{{Crimson Echoes}} | {{Crimson Echoes}} |
Latest revision as of 04:07, 12 October 2022
This page contains in-universe or out-of-universe information within the pseudo-canon of Chrono Trigger: Crimson Echoes.
Glenn | |
---|---|
Official artwork of Glenn by Akira Toriyama. | |
Home Time | Middle Ages |
Home Area | Porre |
Weapon Type | Sword |
Magic Element | Water |
Gender | Male |
Friends / Colleagues | Crono Marle Robo Belthasar Lucca Schala Magus Ayla |
Glenn is a playable character in Chrono Trigger: Crimson Echoes. He is the leader of the Vanguards, a clan of vigilante swordsmen.
Abilities[edit | edit source]
Tech (SNES Name) | MP Cost | TP | Target | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Slurp | 1 | 10 | One ally | Restore a small amount of HP to an ally. |
Braveheart | 1 | 60 | Line of enemies | Hit enemies in a line. Damage higher when HP is low. |
Venom Mist | 2 | N/A | Circle of enemies | Attack a group of enemies with poison mist. (Poison) |
Heal | 2 | 150 | All allies | Restore moderate HP to all allies. |
Leap Slash | 4 | 250 | One enemy | Leap up and stab an enemy from above. |
Water 2 | 8 | 400 | All enemies | Attack all enemies with water. (Water) |
Cure 2 | 5 | 600 | One ally | Restore a large amount of HP to an ally. |
Nirvana X | 20 | 1000 | One enemy | Slash an enemy 3 times. |
Characters |
Playable characters |
Crono - Marle - Lucca - Glenn - Robo - Ayla - Magus |
Non-playable characters |
Belthasar - King Zeal - Sorin - Kasmir - Noah - Renault - Luther - Roget - Cedric Guardia |
Eras and locations |
64 999 995 B.C. |
12001 B.C. |
11995 B.C. |
1 A.D. |
1 A.D. (Reptite timeline) |
605 A.D. |
605 A.D. (Alternate) |
1005 A.D. |
1005 A.D. (Reptite timeline) |
2305 A.D. |
2305 A.D. (Reptite timeline) |
End of Time |
Dreamtime |
Terms |
Gate - Time Travel - Time Egg - Vanguard - Dragon Tooth - Frozen Flame - Neo-Epoch |
Archives |