Template:Magus Single Techs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Potato nijer (talk | contribs) (Fuck jews) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(Undid revision 45701 by Potato nijer (Talk)) Tag: Undo |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
! style="background-color:#D5DAE0; border:1px solid #000;" | Tech (PS Name / SNES Name) | |||
! style="background-color:#D5DAE0; border:1px solid #000;" | [[MP]] Cost | |||
! style="background-color:#D5DAE0; border:1px solid #000;" | [[TP]] | |||
! style="background-color:#D5DAE0; border:1px solid #000;" | Target | |||
! style="background-color:#D5DAE0; border:1px solid #000;" | Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Lightning II]] (Lightning 2) * | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | 8 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | N/A | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | All enemies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Attack all enemies with lightning. ([[Light]]) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Ice II]] (Ice 2) * | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | 8 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | N/A | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | All enemies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Attack all enemies with ice. ([[Ice]]) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Fire II]] (Fire 2) * | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | 8 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | N/A | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | All enemies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Attack all enemies with fire. ([[Fire]]) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Dark Bomb]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | 8 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | 400 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Circle of enemies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Bomb enemies within a circle. ([[Shadow]]) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Barrier]] (Magic Wall) | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | 8 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | 400 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | One ally | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Boost ally's [[Magic Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Dark Mist]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | 10 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | 400 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | All enemies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Attack all enemies with darkness. ([[Shadow]]) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | [[Black Hole]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | 15 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | 900 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | One enemy | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" | Attempt to banish enemies within a circle. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | [[Dark Matter]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | 20 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | 900 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | All enemies | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA; background-color:#F9F9F9;" | Attack all enemies with darkness. ([[Shadow]]) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #AAA;" colspan=5 | (*) Magus starts with these Techs | |||
|} | |||
<noinclude>[[Category:Character Tech Templates|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 09:32, 16 September 2019
Tech (PS Name / SNES Name) | MP Cost | TP | Target | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lightning II (Lightning 2) * | 8 | N/A | All enemies | Attack all enemies with lightning. (Light) |
Ice II (Ice 2) * | 8 | N/A | All enemies | Attack all enemies with ice. (Ice) |
Fire II (Fire 2) * | 8 | N/A | All enemies | Attack all enemies with fire. (Fire) |
Dark Bomb | 8 | 400 | Circle of enemies | Bomb enemies within a circle. (Shadow) |
Barrier (Magic Wall) | 8 | 400 | One ally | Boost ally's Magic Defense. |
Dark Mist | 10 | 400 | All enemies | Attack all enemies with darkness. (Shadow) |
Black Hole | 15 | 900 | One enemy | Attempt to banish enemies within a circle. |
Dark Matter | 20 | 900 | All enemies | Attack all enemies with darkness. (Shadow) |
(*) Magus starts with these Techs |